Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Shop

Get your merch here! Free delivery to the club, or can be posted anywhere in the world.

Show me »

Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates1311206621664961155
2Cottesloe1311206241444801054
3Palmyra131030517197320949
4Wests-Scarborough131030466220246646
5Joondalup13940407287120642
6Nedlands13751388252136737
7University1385041034268335
8Kalamunda1366134131328430
9Wanneroo135624084071630
10Southern Lions13490222531-309218
11Perth-Bayswater13391239446-207216
12Coastal Cavaliers133100211530-319214
13Curtin Rugby131120139834-69504
14ARKs130121205570-36513
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra1312105701094611159
2Cottesloe131210515132383957
3Joondalup1310303751322431050
4Associates131030542176366949
5Nedlands13850366223143739
6Kalamunda1376036431945533
7Southern Lions1375134131724333
8Wanneroo137603263260331
9Wests-Scarborough13580308345-37424
10Coastal Cavaliers13481273331-58422
11University13490254398-144622
12Perth-Bayswater133100207316-109618
13Curtin Rugby13112081655-57415
14ARKs13013018761-74300
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands131210452116336856
2Palmyra131120477165312852
3Cottesloe131120436147289852
4Joondalup1310304061312751050
5Coastal Cavaliers1375126320558434
6Associates13670342180162832
7Southern Lions1376027924336432
8ARKs13661253265-12632
9Kalamunda13670306326-20731
10Wests-Scarborough1248029327617622
11Perth-Bayswater12471229260-31422
12Wanneroo13391197398-201317
13University13112081677-59615
14Curtin Rugby13013042667-62511
picture unavailable
18 Jan - Western Force Community Rugby Club Membership Competition Want to win a $2,000 Retravision voucher for your club? The Community Rugby Club Membership Competition is here! Live Super Rugby is back in WA, as the Western Force are set to take on the elite clubs from Australia and New Zealand this season! With 7 home games set to be played and world class players including Wallabies powerhouse Tevita Kuridrani, Ireland's most decorated player Rob Kearney and Argentinian star playmaker Tomás Cubelli all part of the squad, there's never been a better time to become a Western Force Member. By selecting your club name in the dropdown menu when signing up for a Force Membership between Monday the 18th of January and Sunday the 31st of January, you can help our club win. The local club with the most Member sign-ups during the two-week period will win a $2,000 Retravision voucher to spend on the clubhouse! Terms and conditions apply. https://www.westernforce.com.au/memberships/ RugbyWA Community Western Force
picture unavailable
15 Jan - PRE SEASON 2021 We’re officially kicking off preseason on Thursday 28 January. Training will be held on every Tuesday and Thursday following and carry on the same evenings through to the end of the season. Start your season now as we prepare for a huge 18 Rd season. We have 4 men’s teams of all levels from Premier to social grade. All new and returning players welcome. When: Thursday 28 January (then every Tuesday and Thursday following) Where: Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University Time: 6:30pm All players are to register via Rugby Australia for insurance purposes. The training fee will be deducted from your full fees once available. For more information contact Richard on 0430 453 009 RugbyWA Community Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
4 Jan - Happy 2021 Everyone! Its that time again to put away the snacks and get a start on our 2021 season!! Tomorrow night Time: 6:30-7:30pm Location: South oval Curtin Uni (afl fields) Bring water please, its going to b a hot day. Everyone is welcome, please bring a good attitude and lets get the 2021 season off to a great start! Lets go 🐐!
picture unavailable
25 Dec - MERRY CHRISTMAS GOATS
picture unavailable
11 Dec - VICTORIA PARK HOTEL APP Our club wouldn't be where it is without the aid of our sponsors! The Victoria Park Hotel App is now up and running! 1. Download the Australian Venue Co App for free 2. Register your account and preferred payment method 3. Head to the menu on the top left and select 'voucher code" and enter the code CURUGBY 4. Select your venue and pay via the app to start earning rewards Ordering food and drinks and supporting the club is now so much easier at the VPH. If you're ordering right from the Mr Yum link, then use the code: CURTIN10
picture unavailable
10 Dec - STRENGTH & CONDITIONING PROGRAM Together with Curtin Stadium we have put together an S&C Program for players which will include a qualified instructor, gym and meal plans. This program is limited to 23 players and is available at 3 different time slots. To find out more and to apply, please see the link below; http://bit.ly/2LjY0E5
picture unavailable
12 Nov - Need to get some new Christmas themed threads for the annual Christmas Goat Crawl? Don’t forget it’s all happening again on Sat 12 Dec. Bring out your best Chrissy themed wear or just be like JR and Butters and keep wearing the same suit every year! 39 Went · 42 Interested
picture unavailable
7 Nov - Great night to host the WAPol Wasps and St John WA rugby teams today, with the Wasps coming away 26-12 victors in an eventful game!
picture unavailable
6 Nov - Looking to watch live footy under lights tonight? We’re hosting the WA Police v St Johns rugby game at the club tonight. The bar will be open! It’s here! Don’t forget, WA Police Rugby take on WA Paramedics combined with local talent from WA Senior Club Champions Cottesloe RUFC tonight at Curtin University Rugby Club. Bring the family down and enjoy this game from the open bar or pitch side under the flood lights. Kick off at 6:45pm.
picture unavailable
31 Oct - CURTIN UNI GOATS 2020 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐 #tohellandback
picture unavailable
31 Oct - OVERS V UNDERS TODAY! A tradition as old as time itself! The old goats up against the young kids in a ‘friendly’ rugby game. Team mates get lined up, they may even score tries. Just know this game doesn’t count to any tally. But in true goat fashion it’s fun as hell! So get those boots out one last time this season! The rules are simple. Over 30 v Under 30 Age on the day dictates your team. Then gather together post game and have your say at the AGM, 2:30pm in the Dome! Following the AGM we’re headed over to the @vicparkhotel for the Bledisloe at 4:45pm 📅 31 Oct 2020 ⏰ 1:00pm 📍 Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni
picture unavailable
30 Oct - CURTIN UNI PREMIER GRADE 2020 Top (L-R): P Whittington (Manager), G Macarubbo, D Sampson, C Simkin, C Rayner, N Chadwick, B Davis, A Ready, H Taefu, S Dunne, E Burns Middle (L-R): D Thornton (Coaching Director), J Tang (Physio), J Renshaw, A Ansbro, A Connelly, E Daniel, R Keegan, L Becker, J O’Reilly, V Sialavai, A Costello (President) Bottom (L-R): Z Wain, P Greenaway, T Chadwick, R Fulton (Captain), Q Hay, S Thogersen, T Cross, B Hewett Absent: P Hollick (Coach), M Parker (Coach), A Klewinghaus, T Ogawa, N Suckling, H Anderson, A Kupfer, A Lightbody, I Wright, N Hewett, N Eve, C Kovaleski, D O’Leary, J Lemon, J Roberts, L Costello, B Gardner, H Brown, I Rarasea, M Stevens, R Harada, T Bailey Photo Editing: L Rodriguez Vayda Sport
picture unavailable
30 Oct - CURTIN UNI RESERVE GRADE 2020 Top (L-R): A Maugatai (Coach), J Lemon, M Plummer, C Rayner, E Burns, B Chang, A Slabber, B Gardner, B King, M Reed, B Hewett, J Logie, M Slabber, R Edwards, S Dunne, J Roberts, Middle (L-R): R Patterson-Hyde, J O’Reilly (Coach), K Churchward (Physio), L Morrell, A Ansbro, B Davis, G Macarubbo, P Slabber, H McNicholl, A Masters, S Honotomin, M Chadwick (Coach), A Costello (President), C Mousley (Manager) Bottom (L-R): J Renshaw, T Cross, C Simkin (Captain), Z Wain, D Sampson Absent: R Vercoe, M Stevens, H Anderson, J Walker, A Lightbody, L Mitchell, G de Klerk, N Hewett, R York, B Tan, C Cowley, D O’Leary, I Coles, I Rarasea, J Tuhoro, J Tiavo, M Tauli, A Stewart, B Fleming, C Tuiletoa, C Kovaleski, D Lesatele, N Papamarkos, S York, T Bailey Photo Editing: L Rodriguez Vayda Sport
picture unavailable
29 Oct - CURTIN UNI THIRD GRADE 2020 Top (L-R): A Maugatai, T Cross, M Plummer, R Turner, N Carter, B Gardner, N Nield, B King, J Camplin, J Jones, L Mold, T Loveland, H McNicoll, M Reed, W Weir, J Kereopa, M Bowen, A Masters, A Thompson, R Eldred, J De Castro Middle (L-R): J Brown (Manager), H Norrish, B Chang, G Macarubbo, B Hewett, D Weir (Coach), J Johnson, M Woodford, J Renshaw, B Hornsby, I Idris (Physio), P Whittington, D Keegan, R Patterson-Hyde, S Hontomin, J Kessler, J Logie, C Mendoza, L Stewart, Ed Claassen, J Kidd, G Jaeckel (Coach), A Costello (President), R Edwards Bottom (L-R): E Roche, M Ricciardello, D Lim, J Deptford, N Machek, D Rodriguez (Captain), D Sampson, M Wylie, C Marr, L Morrell, C Van Galder Absent: J Newton, A Makotose, L van der Merve, J Whitear, J Middleton, M Faithfull, W Blakey, C Lamont, X McFarland, D Azizul, M Stevens, N Hewett Photo Editing: L Rodriguez Vayda Sport
picture unavailable
29 Oct - Response to Basil Zempilas' comments on 6PR 28th October 2020 OUTinPerth TransFolk of WA Basil Zempilas - Lord Mayor of Perth
picture unavailable
27 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 Massive thank you to everyone that came down the other night to celebrate the season that was with us! Congratulations to all our deserving winners on the night! Premier Grade: Best & Fairest: Vauea Sialava Most Improved: Peter Greenaway Coach’s Award: Thomas Chadwick Player’s Player: Vauea Sialava Reserve Grade: Best & Fairest: Heath Anderson Most Improved: Josh Renshaw Coach’s Award: Euan Burns Player’s Player: Euan Burns Third Grade: Best & Fairest: Philip Whittington Most Improved: Jovan Keropa Coach’s Award: Leighton Morrell Player’s Player: Josh Jones Front Rower of the Year: Quentin Hay Best Colt Age Player: Sebastian Thøgersen Club Person of the Year: Jonathan Logie Brian Paki “Guts and Determination Award: Robert Fulton Bob Lutherborrow Award for Goat Spirit: Max Plummer
picture unavailable
21 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 39 Went · 42 Interested
picture unavailable
21 Oct - Congratulations Nick! Prem Grade Team of the Season!!! The quickest man in Prem Grade rugby can’t be beat! Now that the #FMG Senior Rugby season is all said and done. 🏆🔥 We would like to introduce your 2020 #Fortescue Premier Grade - Team of the Season, based on P.G. Hampshire votes from this year! 🏉🏅 READ MORE: bit.ly/35k3AwI #GrowingTheGame #FortescueNews
picture unavailable
17 Oct - GANG GANG WE ON TODAY! The bar is open in the clubhouse from 1pm, grab a bev and enjoy the Caprinae Cup with us on this glorious October Saturday. Goats Presidential XV v Perth Rams RUFC ⏰ 1pm 📍 Edinburgh Oval 69 Went · 40 Interested
picture unavailable
16 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 - LAST CHANCE TO BUY TICKETS! If you haven’t already, get your tickets to the awards night now, the ticket portal closes at 12pm today! Come and join us we as wrap up the season together at The Bentley Hotel tomorrow night! Tickets are $70pp and include a 2 course meal and drink on arrival! Purchase your tickets today through the @vaydasport Goat Portal. https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night/

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2021 - GO THE GOAT