Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates181800879937861890
2Curtin Rugby1815306821884941272
3Perth Irish181440467218249864
4Perth-Bayswater181440531292239864
5Kwinana1812606772754021260
6Cottesloe1812604652462191159
7University #216115033132011650
8Wests-Scarborough18990267335-68541
9Joondalup188100334464-130739
10Bunbury187110437497-60937
11Curtin Rugby #2187110281429-148836
12Perth Irish #2186120265388-123630
13Nedlands186120232606-374529
14University182160163644-481412
15Kalamunda182160163699-536210
16Swan Suburbs514048153-10526
Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra141400569844851066
2Nedlands141130325152173549
3Kalamunda14851338154184943
4Diva Lionesses1467126123328531
5Cottesloe142120149383-234311
6Curtin Rugby14014041677-63600
picture unavailable
17 Aug - The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Matthew Goldstone(98), Gareth de Klerk(48)
picture unavailable
15 Aug - Mac Energy Corporation Round 18 Wrap Up: The As despite the loss have 2nd place in the bag and will go into next weekโ€™s semi against @perth Irish Perth Irish RFC looking for redemption. The Bs won on forfeit but lent the Irish players and won keeping the Irish scoreless. The girls ended their season with another tough loss against the finals bound Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club. All round good day at Goatland for Friends of Goat. #curtinrugby
picture unavailable
14 Aug - ๐Ÿšจ UPDATE ๐Ÿšจ Sundayโ€™s semi final against Perth Bayswater Rugby Union Club has been moved to Southern Lions RFC Kick-off now at 12pm, weโ€™ll see all you Goats there ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
11 Aug - The Sunny weather snuck up on you? Need a Goat time in the Sun โ˜€๏ธ? Well then, you need come down to Friends of Goats today and bring the whole family. It's going to be a blast!
picture unavailable
9 Aug - Love Thursday trainings. It may be wet out there but the swamped field and the ducks wonโ€™t stop us. Weโ€™ll usher the ducks off field before we start tonight. Remember last home game this weekend, all the action kicking off at 1pm. Bouncy castle and petting zoo for the kids too. Friends of Goats ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ‰ ๐Ÿฆ† #curtinrugby #curtinuniversity Curtin University
picture unavailable
7 Aug - Join the Western Force in launching the Rugby Legends Breakfast Series. This series will showcase the World's best Rugby players and coaches in an intimate breakfast setting. The first event will be held on the 17th of August. Robbie Deans, former Wallabies coach, All Black and current coach of leading Japanese team the Panasonic Wild Knights. Scott Fava, former Wallabies and Super Rugby player which included time at the Western Force in 2006. Jaque Fourie, previously a South African Springbok and Lions player, Jaque now currently takes on the role of the Western Force defensive coach within World Series Rugby. Nick "the Honey Badger" Cummins, previous player for the Western Force alumni and Australian Wallaby and currently the star of Network Ten, The Bachelor Australia. From $110 per person. For further info and to book, please visit: https://www.eventopia.co/event/Rugby-Legends-Breakfast-Series/367452 Or to organise a table with the Goats contact Tom Joyce on 0419 936 486
picture unavailable
6 Aug - It's the final regular season round before we head into finals and our last at Goatland for 2018. Join us as we celebrate everyone involved at the club, from players, to sponsors to our families. Whats On: - Bouncy castle for the kids or big kids - Goat only petting zoo for the kids... (get it?!) - Sideline bar, so you don't have to miss the action - BBQ with your rugby favourites - Raffles, because winning a prize is better when you donate - Half-time games, so no one has to see grown men eat oranges and music throughout the day Kick-Off times: 1pm - Curtin Irish v Kalamunda 2:10pm - Curtin Goats B v Perth Irish B 3:30pm - Curtin Goats A v Perth Irish A
picture unavailable
6 Aug - Great day out at Curtin Uni Rugby. $5 beers from the sideline bar. ๐Ÿป๐Ÿป๐Ÿป
picture unavailable
5 Aug - Sad? Down ? In need of a Goat news story? We've got you covered! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ‘
picture unavailable
3 Aug - Day 1 Western Force ladies take on Hong Kong in two 7s games tonight. With a Knackered Goats/ Goats B/ Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club game between the two. It all kicks off at 5pm with a RugbyRoos clinic. Itโ€™s fun and free. Get down and support the teams, support the game ๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ‰
picture unavailable
2 Aug - This weekend we host the Western Force and the Hong Kong womenโ€™s team as they play each other in seven 7s games. Friday night between the games will feature a Knackered Goats game too. Come down support the girls and the old goats itโ€™ll be a great weekend of rugby ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ
picture unavailable
1 Aug - โ›ˆThereโ€™s a storm of great rugby this weekendโ›ˆ Western Force ladies take on Hong Kong at GOATLAND. The 7s tournament runs from Friday to Sunday. In between the Friday games weโ€™ll feature a Knackered Goats and Curtin Goats/Perth Rams game. It all starts from 5pm this Friday. ๐Ÿ
picture unavailable
29 Jul - Friends of Goats Round It's the final regular season round before we head into finals and our last at Goatland for 2018. Join us as we celebrate everyone involved at the club, from players, to sponsors to our families. Whats On: - Bouncy castle for the kids or big kids - Goat only petting zoo for the kids... (get it?!) - Sideline bar, so you don't have to miss the action - BBQ with your rugby favourites - Raffles, because winning a prize is better when you donate - Half-time games, so no one has to see grown men eat oranges and music throughout the day Kick-Off times: 1pm - Curtin Irish v Kalamunda 2:10pm - Curtin Goats B v Perth Irish B 3:30pm - Curtin Goats A v Perth Irish A
picture unavailable
29 Jul - Save the date The biggest night of the year is just around the corner. Itโ€™s the Goats Awards Night! Itโ€™s a night where we celebrate the year that was and sign off the 2018 season. More details to follow including ticket prices and times ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿป๐Ÿป๐Ÿป
picture unavailable
28 Jul - Welcome to rugby and welcome to the Goats, Perth Rams. Fantastic day of rugby, camaraderie and new horizons! #curtinrugby #perthrams ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ
picture unavailable
28 Jul - Mac Energy Corporation Round 16 Wrap Up: The girls going down to the Southern Divaz. Then the Bs played the Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club in their first rugby game as a club, with the scores locked up at full time. #curtinrugby #curtingoats #getrammed ๐Ÿ‰ ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ
picture unavailable
21 Jul - Mac Energy Corporation Round 15 Wrap Up: The As continue their push to be true grand finalists against UWA Rugby Club . The Bs had a spirited comeback in the last few minute but couldnโ€™t come away with it. The girls were given a clinical hard lesson by the unbeaten Palmyra Rugby Union Club ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories #curtinrugby
picture unavailable
18 Jul - The Womenโ€™s Western Force take on the Womenโ€™s Hong Kong team in a weekend of 7s here in Perth. All 7 games will be held at Curtin Uni Rugby Club. Saturday will be at the same time as the juniors, so come early or stay after your game to watch top level rugby all for free! Friday 3 August: 6:30pm & 8pm Saturday 4 August: 10am, 11am & 12:30pm Sunday 5 August: 9am & 11:30am Support the girls as they prepare for the upcoming sevens season ๐Ÿ”ต ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ
picture unavailable
15 Jul - Mac Energy Corporation Round 14 Wrap Up: The As have leap frogged Perth Bayswater Rugby Union Club to claim second place. Bs and the ladies did it tough this afternoon #curtinrugby ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
7 Jul - Mac Energy Corporation Round 13 Wrap Up: Aโ€™s have a well deserved rest going into the final few weeks and finals. Unfortunately the Bs and the ladies didnโ€™t come away with the treats playing away at Nedlands Rugby Union Football Club and Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club respectively #curtinrugby

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2018 - GO THE GOAT