Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Shop

Get your merch here! Free delivery to the club, or can be posted anywhere in the world.

Show me »

Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates1311206621664961155
2Cottesloe1311206241444801054
3Palmyra131030517197320949
4Wests-Scarborough131030466220246646
5Joondalup13940407287120642
6Nedlands13751388252136737
7University1385041034268335
8Kalamunda1366134131328430
9Wanneroo135624084071630
10Southern Lions13490222531-309218
11Perth-Bayswater13391239446-207216
12Coastal Cavaliers133100211530-319214
13Curtin Rugby131120139834-69504
14ARKs130121205570-36513
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra1312105701094611159
2Cottesloe131210515132383957
3Joondalup1310303751322431050
4Associates131030542176366949
5Nedlands13850366223143739
6Kalamunda1376036431945533
7Southern Lions1375134131724333
8Wanneroo137603263260331
9Wests-Scarborough13580308345-37424
10Coastal Cavaliers13481273331-58422
11University13490254398-144622
12Perth-Bayswater133100207316-109618
13Curtin Rugby13112081655-57415
14ARKs13013018761-74300
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands131210452116336856
2Palmyra131120477165312852
3Cottesloe131120436147289852
4Joondalup1310304061312751050
5Coastal Cavaliers1375126320558434
6Associates13670342180162832
7Southern Lions1376027924336432
8ARKs13661253265-12632
9Kalamunda13670306326-20731
10Wests-Scarborough1248029327617622
11Perth-Bayswater12471229260-31422
12Wanneroo13391197398-201317
13University13112081677-59615
14Curtin Rugby13013042667-62511
picture unavailable
30 Sep - Happy Birthday Jonathan Logie!!
The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Andrew Masters(199), Nikolas Machek(49)
picture unavailable
27 Sep - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 26 Going · 32 Interested
picture unavailable
27 Sep - UP THE GOATS! Big thank you to all our players, coaches, committee, family and supporters for this season! We’ve still got a few more events to wrap up the season. But that’s all she wrote for the 2020 RugbyWA Community FMG Premiership Comp for the Goat family. We can’t wait to see you all in 2021! Goats to hell and back! 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐
picture unavailable
26 Sep - Belt Up Round 13 Wrap Up: v UWA Rugby Club The thirds walked away with the trophy for scoring the last try i. Their game. Both thirds and Ressies fought hard today. That’s us done for the 2020 season. Good luck to all teams in the finals next week!
picture unavailable
26 Sep - SIDELINE BAR UPDATE & MERCH SALE Due to the forecasted storms, the Star International Sideline Bar will not be in use today. Instead the bar will be located underneath the Curtin Stadium Foyer. You’ll find the face painting and the goats here too! Need a jumper to stay warm today? We’re clearing out merch today so get your hands on some last chance Goats merch from the bar today! Games kick off at 12:40pm
picture unavailable
25 Sep - RugbyWA Community Belt Up Round 13: v UWA Rugby Club Here’s your starting Premier Grade XV to take on UWA this weekend in our final game for the 2020 season. The Prems squad will be bolstered with the injection of our Western Force boys and Henry Taefu will be making his Goats debut this weekend. Our Prems will be playing for the Dr Norm Uren Perpetual Shield tomorrow! Get down early and support all 3 Goat grades. As it’s friends of goats day, we will have a goat only petting zoo and a face painting for the kids from 1:30pm This round is all about safe driving on WA roads, that includes wearing your seatbelt! Kick off times: Premier Grade: 3:30pm Reserve Grade: 2:00pm Third Grade: 12:40pm Sat 26 Sept Edinburg Oval, Curtin Uni Go the Goat 🐐
picture unavailable
24 Sep - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 Come and join us we as wrap up the season together at The Bentley Hotel next month! We’ll have the whole pub to ourselves!! Tickets are $70pp and include a 2 course meal and drink on arrival! Purchase your tickets today through the Vayda Sport Goat Portal. https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night/
picture unavailable
24 Sep - PLAYER MILESTONES The Kununurra Kid, Thompson “Thomo” Cross, is bringing up his 50th Goat cap this weekend against UWA Rugby Club Last week he scored a great 30m intercept try, one right out of Matt Dunnings book’s if he were to score like that. Props shouldn’t be allowed to run like that! Get down and show your support as Thompson runs out this weekend! Curtin Uni v UWA: Sat 26 September Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Third: 12:40pm C U THERE!
picture unavailable
23 Sep - PLAYER MILESTONES The North Queenslander and the Milton Mango’s biggest fan, Zak “Seagull” Wain, is bringing up his 50th Goat cap this weekend against UWA Rugby Club Get down and show your support as Zak runs out this weekend for the Ressies! He may score a try in true gull fashion Curtin Uni v UWA: Sat 26 September Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Third: 12:40pm C U THERE!
picture unavailable
23 Sep - FRIENDS OF GOAT This weekend we celebrate our friends of goat day! A celebration and thank you to our goat family, sponsors, players and supporters. Come down as the games against UWA Rugby Club kick off at 12:40pm! From 1:30pm we’ll have a goat only petting zoo and face painting extraordinaire Designosaur Plus food trucks, a sideline bar and Goat merch clearance!
picture unavailable
23 Sep - DR NORM UREN PERPETUAL SHIELD This weekend we play for the Dr Norm Uren Perpetual Shield! Norm was instrumental at UWA Rugby Club and later came to help start the Curtin Uni Billy Goats. Here’s Adrian, Goats President with UWA and the shield after winning the first game last season. Stick around for the post match presentation after the game. It’s a huge weekend of rugby down at Goatland! Curtin Uni v UWA: Sat 26 September Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Third: 12:40pm C U THERE!
picture unavailable
23 Sep - 🚨🚨The RugbyWA Community #BeltUp round is back on again!🚨🚨 Remember, over this round our goal is to promote safe driving through the use of wearing a seatbelt on WA roads! 🚗👌 Make sure you get down to Goatland to watch us take on UWA Rugby Club , all games start from 12:40pm! 🏉💪 🏉 Curtin Uni vs UWA 📆Sat 26 September ⌚️3:30pm AWST 📍Edinburgh Oval, Bentley #GrowingTheGame
picture unavailable
23 Sep - Remember when carpooling, your teammates need to belt up in their own seat, not sit on your lap! #beltup RugbyWA Community You've goat to be kidding...
picture unavailable
22 Sep - Here’s one that quietly slipped under the radar! After 4 years away, Shane “Kiwi” Stewart (left), took the field for the 3rd graders and also notched up his 50th Goat cap! Congrats Kiwi!
picture unavailable
21 Sep - On Saturday night we presented the great team at the Victoria Park Hotel with a small token of our appreciation for their huge support this season! Are you looking for your next function venue or even just a great rugby friendly local? Then get to the Victoria Park Hotel and tell them the Goats sent ya! http://victoriaparkhotel.com.au/
picture unavailable
19 Sep - Andrew was down today to get some snaps of the Ressies game! Check them out!
picture unavailable
19 Sep - Round 12 Wrap Up: v Wanneroo Rugby Union Club We had 2 goats reach milestones today, congrats to John on his 100 caps and Nikki on his 50 caps! On the field it was a tough but very improved outting for the Thirds and Ressies. The Prems boys put their body on the line against a very good Roo Dogs team. We’re hosting UWA Rugby Club next week for the final round of 2020
picture unavailable
19 Sep - SIDELINE BAR UPDATE & MERCH SALE Due to the forecasted storms, the Star International Sideline Bar will not be in use today. Instead the bar will be located underneath the Curtin Stadium Foyer. Need a jumper to stay warm today? We’re clearing out merch today so get your hands on some last chance Goats merch from the bar today!
picture unavailable
19 Sep - PLAYER MILESTONES The Cantaburian general, Nikki Suckling, is bringing up his 50th Goat cap this afternoon against Wanneroo Rugby Union Club Get down and show your support as Nikki runs out this weekend for the Prems! Curtin Uni v Wanneroo: Sat 19 September Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Third: 12:40pm C U THERE! 📷 Cat Bryant Photography
picture unavailable
19 Sep - Sponsor in Focus: Fluid in Motion Pty Ltd - Club Polo Chest Fluid in motion is a family run business with over 20 years experience in the hydraulic industry. Providing quality components and service to oil and gas, mining and construction industries. To find out more about Fluid in Motion, follow the link below! Support those that support Goats! https://www.fimhydraulics.com.au/

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2020 - GO THE GOAT