Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish to form the Curtin Irish Ladies team. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands181521670291379971
2Cottesloe1813415872783091165
3Wests-Scarborough181440671414257864
4Palmyra1812606213193021260
5University181170573381192852
6Associates1810805383891491050
7Kalamunda181080588475113949
8ARKs181080591610-19646
9Wanneroo18810043040723638
10Joondalup187110524506181038
11Coastal Cavaliers185130416490-74727
12Southern Lions186120409621-212226
13Perth-Bayswater183150394684-290315
14Curtin Rugby1811701321279-114704
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe181701855251604979
2Palmyra1814408273105171268
3Kalamunda1814407683164521268
4Wests-Scarborough1813505362782581264
5Coastal Cavaliers1812607583613971058
6Nedlands181161557310247854
7Joondalup18990572419153743
8Southern Lions18990638524114743
9Associates187110387432-45735
10University18711048547510533
11Perth-Bayswater184122429662-233424
12Wanneroo185130359612-253424
13ARKs1821603701089-719311
14Curtin Rugby180180491551-150200
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1816117891806091480
2Nedlands1815307251815441474
3Joondalup1814317111435681472
4ARKs1814407813224591369
5Cottesloe181341525240285862
6Wests-Scarborough1810715663652011052
7Perth-Bayswater18108049742968545
8Coastal Cavaliers18711053343994937
9Southern Lions187110379493-114735
10Associates186120320475-155529
11University186120329536-207125
12Kalamunda184140353675-322420
13Palmyra182160198617-41919
14Curtin Rugby180180201631-161100
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1513205881024861264
2Kalamunda151221605915141262
3Cottesloe151041395153242951
4Curtin Rugby155100173647-474525
5ARKs14311082500-418315
picture unavailable
16 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 7 Going · 12 Interested
picture unavailable
16 Oct - Bali 10s winners!!
picture unavailable
15 Oct - That’s just the way it goes!
picture unavailable
14 Oct - GOATS RUGBY ACADEMY Off-Season Strength, Conditioning and Skills Development Program With Lio Falaniko (Personal Trainer and former professional Rugby Union Player) The Program itself will be 2-phase, with specific targets: Muscle Strength & Size (8wks); Skills, Power & Agility (5wks); A Weights Training Plan will be provided to Participants. Testing sessions will be held periodically to track progression. Coaching and development of skills, power and agility of which is beneficial to Rugby Union players. Training will be 6.15pm every Tuesday evening at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University, from 29 Oct – 17 Dec (Phase 1) and 07 Jan – 04 Feb (Phase 2). Conditions: All people looking to take part in the program MUST register their interest with Curtin Rugby via Facebook Messenger. The first two (2) weeks of the program are free. From then on a payment of $5 per week applies (total max. $55 for 13wks). All participants MUST be registered players with RugbyWA. A ‘training only’ registration is available for those not yet registered.
picture unavailable
9 Oct - The Kentucky Fried Goats are off to the Bali 10s this weekend in the freshest of kits from Vayda Sport There are still some budgies available, get your hands on them quick before they’re gone! https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-bali-10s-mens-bathers/
picture unavailable
7 Oct - 🇯🇵 🐐 Goats in Japan like...
picture unavailable
6 Oct - Associates Rugby Union Football Club boys looking good in the orange and black! Cheers for helping out with numbers today. Gestures like this is what makes our game so great! Love the game!
picture unavailable
29 Sep - Goats on Tour! 🇦🇺 v 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿
picture unavailable
29 Sep - 🇯🇵 🇯🇵 🇯🇵 🇯🇵 WHAT A GAME!!! 19-12 over Ireland!
picture unavailable
26 Sep - 🦜🦜🦜BUDGIES🦜🦜🦜 Get in quick before they're gone!! Only 10 left!!! Once they're gone they're gone, so get your hands on them, or them on your bums! In doing so you'll support our boys as they take to the fields of Bali and take on teams from around the world! Let Perth, Bali or wherever you live, know that you're a Goat! https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-bali-10s-mens-bathers/
picture unavailable
26 Sep - Uruguay have beat Fiji 30-27!!!!
picture unavailable
23 Sep - Big ups to Henry Taefu on being named to take on Russian tomorrow night. Keep an eye out for Henry coming off the bench! Kickoff: 6:15pm AWST
picture unavailable
16 Sep - Hi there Curtin University Rugby, Perth Rugby Village would like to invite you to join us at The Village to watch the Rugby World Cup! If you have a jersey you'd like to hang on the Village walls, it will give your club and Sponsors some visibility. If you have a bus load, we'll even pick you up and bring you there! Get involved, it's going to epic! 🏉🌏🏆🇯🇵
picture unavailable
16 Sep - 🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈🏳️‍🌈 Great news for rugby moving forward! We're so proud to be a part of the Perth Rams RUFC! Rugby Australia has struck a formal alliance with Australia’s four gay and inclusive Rugby Clubs, and International Gay Rugby (IGR), with the aim of growing participation in rugby among the LGBTIQA+ community in Australia
picture unavailable
16 Sep - Hi there Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club Perth Rugby Village would like to invite you to join us at The Village to watch the Rugby World Cup! If you have a jersey you'd like to hang on the Village walls, it will give your club and Sponsors some visibility. If you have a bus load, we'll even pick you up and bring you there! Get involved, it's going to epic! 🏉🌏🏆🇯🇵
picture unavailable
14 Sep - The annual Overs v Unders kicks off at 11am today. Get ready for cheap shots, cheeky tries and horrible goose steps as the tradition continues at Goatland. Following the game will be a special presentation by Symon Still from PBF before we go into the AGM
picture unavailable
14 Sep - CURTIN UNI GOATS 2019 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐 #50yearsagoat
picture unavailable
13 Sep - Great work to our Perth Rams RUFC brothers in their first game of this year’s Purchas Cup. Tomorrow they’ll take on the Melbourne Chargers in their final day. Did we also mention they’re playing at Ballymore 👏🏾👏🏾👏🏾 Not the result we had hoped for our first Purchas Cup game, but a bloody great game of rugby against the #IGRWorldBarbarians. You better be ready for a ramming tomorrow morning Melbourne Chargers because we are bringing it! ... Brisbane Hustlers Sydney Convicts Adelaide University Sharks NZ Falcons IGR International Gay Rugby #pride #diversity #gayrugby #igrugby #partofmore #inclusiverugby #rugbyforall #lgbtsports #prideinsport #purchascup #gaysports #gayperth #perthsports #gaybrisbane
picture unavailable
13 Sep - CURTIN UNI PREMIER GRADE 2019 Top (L-R): S Le Blanc, J Logie, L Mold, B Williams, J O'Reilly, A Maugatai, E Burns, T Bailey, D sampson, B Garnder Middle (L-R): D Lee (Physio), M Parker (Rugby Director), P Whittington (Manager), N Suckling, A Ready, R Bormolini, N Hewett, J Lemon, Z Wain, M Slabber, A Ansbro, C Hewlett (Physio) A Costello (President) Bottom (L-R): J Deacon, C Thompson, E Daniel, R Fulton (Captain), D Prince (Coach), R Keegan, B Fleming, T Cross, Q Hay Absent: H Taefu, L Costello, L Becker, A Lightbody, C Rayner, W Lio, D O'Leary, C Tuiletoa, I Coles, L Byrnes, L Gulliver, G de Klerk Photo Editing: Matt Reed
picture unavailable
12 Sep - R U OK? Take the time to not only check on a mate, but also yourself. This isn’t just for today, but do it everyday. Share the love 💖 #ruok

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT