Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. 2018 will see rounds played at Curtin for the first time!

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1818007882465421789
2Mandurah18117047739879852
3Rockingham181080404385191050
4Curtin Rugby181080446345101848
5ARKs188913903837943
6Kwinana18792305482-177537
7Perth Irish184131269505-236220
8Swan Suburbs181152172507-335210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1817106941295651583
2Southern Lions1816206241554691680
3Bunbury18981381405-24745
4ARKs188100404434-30436
5Southern Lions #2187110293351-58432
6Rockingham186120274482-208731
7Perth Irish185130144557-413121
8Curtin Rugby183141171472-301418
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe1817106471035441179
2Wanneroo1815308021186841676
3Palmyra181260434187247957
4Kalamunda181170482269213953
5Nedlands188100481267214941
6Southern Lions185121246504-258527
7Swan Suburbs18216050786-73619
8Curtin Rugby18116120928-90817
picture unavailable
19 Feb - Happy Birthday to the following Goats!!
David Tristram, Derrin Rodriguez
picture unavailable
4 Oct - Curtin Rugby seeking Head Coach for 2018
picture unavailable
12 Feb - Congratulations to ex-Goat Kristin Fairbairn on making the Inaugural Western Force Women’s team. Good luck Kristin 🐐🐐
picture unavailable
12 Feb - Preseason has begun so get yourself down there. All new players welcome. 6:30pm every Tuesday Thursday, Edinburgh oval, Curtin Uni. Get there!! #curugby
picture unavailable
8 Feb - 💯 Club and Partnership sponsorship opportunities still available. Get on board and support your local Goats Rugby Club !!
picture unavailable
4 Feb - Right, the Goats think tank got together and this is our animal rugby team. Give us your thoughts! 1-Hippo 2-Goat 3-Grizzly Bear 4-Giraffe 5-Lama 6-Chimpanzee- ongoing debate 7-Hyena 8-Silverback Gorilla 9-Monkey 10-Wolf 11-Cheetah 12-Lion (Female....obviously) 13-Dolphin 14-Ostrich 15-Hawk
picture unavailable
30 Jan - This is Goatland! Pre season still going strong. Every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval, 630pm. #localrugby #rugbywa
picture unavailable
24 Jan - Start your goat journey here. Edinburgh Oval - Goatland Tuesday 16/1 @ 630pm Bring your boots, a mate and a bloody good attitude. This is where your 2018 goat season begins! #curtinuni #curtinrugby #goatland
picture unavailable
23 Jan - Preseason has begun!! All new players welcome. 6:30 at Edinburgh oval, Curtin Uni. Get there!! #curugby
picture unavailable
17 Jan - Curtin University Rugby shared their post.
picture unavailable
16 Jan - GAME ON ! Training Tuesday & Thursday, Edinburgh Oval, 6:30-8 Everyone welcome.
picture unavailable
16 Jan - Curtin University Rugby updated their profile picture.
picture unavailable
13 Jan - Last Saturday pre season session done and dusted. Kudos to Ben Coughlan for organising the sessions. Get in touch with Ben if you’re after a great PT 🏋🏾‍♂️ Bring on Goat Season ‘18! #beachgoats
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Last of Ben's Pre-Season sessions this Saturday morning. Great way to burn off those Chrissy hams you ate too much of. Great session to bring a mate along to, Woodman Point, be there! https://www.facebook.com/events/316661208825341/
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Is this you? It’s time to change it. Make sure you register this season, improve your game this year and take pride knowing you don’t pass like this no more.
picture unavailable
4 Jan - Curtin University Rugby shared their post.
picture unavailable
3 Jan - It's here, the final off-season session before we kick back into gear. If you were at the last two, you know what to expect. If you weren't, get down for this. https://www.facebook.com/events/316661208825341/
picture unavailable
2 Jan - Nik Machek: Any flyers or anything made up yet we can pin up or wave at people yet?

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2018 - GO THE GOAT