Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. The Junior Goats are on hiatus for 2017 and will be back in 2018.

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1818007882465421789
2Mandurah18117047739879852
3Rockingham181080404385191050
4Curtin Rugby181080446345101848
5ARKs188913903837943
6Kwinana18792305482-177537
7Perth Irish184131269505-236220
8Swan Suburbs181152172507-335210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1817106941295651583
2Southern Lions1816206241554691680
3Bunbury18981381405-24745
4ARKs188100404434-30436
5Southern Lions #2187110293351-58432
6Rockingham186120274482-208731
7Perth Irish185130144557-413121
8Curtin Rugby183141171472-301418
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe1817106471035441179
2Wanneroo1815308021186841676
3Palmyra181260434187247957
4Kalamunda181170482269213953
5Nedlands188100481267214941
6Southern Lions185121246504-258527
7Swan Suburbs18216050786-73619
8Curtin Rugby18116120928-90817
picture unavailable
23 Oct - Happy Birthday Scott Anderson!!
picture unavailable
4 Oct - Curtin Rugby seeking Head Coach for 2018
picture unavailable
3 Oct - Daniel Sampson: Anyone keen for a run at Social Grade 7's on 28 October 2017? Venue is Mount Claremont. We pretty much have the makings of a team so PM or comment if you're interested.
picture unavailable
1 Oct - BIG news...BIG changes...BIG days ahead! Although the 2017 season just finished the 2018 season will soon be upon us (pre-season even sooner - a scary thought for some 😂😂). When that time arrives it'll be unlike any other! Yet to be confirmed (thus shall be announced in near future), the competition structure is set for a SHAKE-UP! One thing Curtin Rugby can tell you is to "get excited" 😃. For now, we'd like to inform you that the AGM will be on October 21 at 12noon and will be at the Clubhouse. STAY TUNED! We hope everybody is well. Love Goat.
picture unavailable
2 Sep - It's Saturyay! The traditional Over 30s VS Under 30s followed by The 2017 Presentation Night! Kick off 12noon for the O30vU30 game, doors open 6pm for Preso Night. Aw yeh
picture unavailable
1 Sep - Don't forget lads and lass' that the mixed Under 30s vs Over 30s is on this coming Saturday @ 12noon sharp. Game to be played on Field 1. Note 1: if you need strapping, bring your own tape. It is a novelty game after all. Christal will be on-hand during the game for first aid / first response. Note 2: to many people's benefit (and some disappointment 😁😁😁) I'm (the Doogy Doogz) 50/50 to play at the moment.
picture unavailable
25 Aug - Under 30s VS Over 30s... Thoughts on playing on the day of Presentation Night (2nd Sept) with a 12noon kick off?
picture unavailable
13 Aug - If you are going to the Wallabies v Boks test at NIB, wear your Force shirt. #westernforce2018 #forceforlife
picture unavailable
23 Jul - 46-15 Thanks for coming Rockingham Goatland is on fire! #goatrugby
picture unavailable
6 Jun - CURTIN IRISH LADIES MID SEASON TEAM BUILDING DAY
picture unavailable
10 May - Match Report for Curtin Irish Ladies vs Cottesloe Ladies

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT