Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish to form the Curtin Irish Ladies team. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands181521670291379971
2Cottesloe1813415872783091165
3Wests-Scarborough181440671414257864
4Palmyra1812606213193021260
5University181170573381192852
6Associates1810805383891491050
7Kalamunda181080588475113949
8ARKs181080591610-19646
9Wanneroo18810043040723638
10Joondalup187110524506181038
11Coastal Cavaliers185130416490-74727
12Southern Lions186120409621-212226
13Perth-Bayswater183150394684-290315
14Curtin Rugby1811701321279-114704
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe181701855251604979
2Palmyra1814408273105171268
3Kalamunda1814407683164521268
4Wests-Scarborough1813505362782581264
5Coastal Cavaliers1812607583613971058
6Nedlands181161557310247854
7Joondalup18990572419153743
8Southern Lions18990638524114743
9Associates187110387432-45735
10University18711048547510533
11Perth-Bayswater184122429662-233424
12Wanneroo185130359612-253424
13ARKs1821603701089-719311
14Curtin Rugby180180491551-150200
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1816117891806091480
2Nedlands1815307251815441474
3Joondalup1814317111435681472
4ARKs1814407813224591369
5Cottesloe181341525240285862
6Wests-Scarborough1810715663652011052
7Perth-Bayswater18108049742968545
8Coastal Cavaliers18711053343994937
9Southern Lions187110379493-114735
10Associates186120320475-155529
11University186120329536-207125
12Kalamunda184140353675-322420
13Palmyra182160198617-41919
14Curtin Rugby180180201631-161100
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1513205881024861264
2Kalamunda151221605915141262
3Cottesloe151041395153242951
4Curtin Rugby155100173647-474525
5ARKs14311082500-418315
picture unavailable
16 Sep - Hi there Curtin University Rugby, Perth Rugby Village would like to invite you to join us at The Village to watch the Rugby World Cup! If you have a jersey you'd like to hang on the Village walls, it will give your club and Sponsors some visibility. If you have a bus load, we'll even pick you up and bring you there! Get involved, it's going to epic! πŸ‰πŸŒπŸ†πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅
picture unavailable
16 Sep - πŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆ Great news for rugby moving forward! We're so proud to be a part of the Perth Rams RUFC! Rugby Australia has struck a formal alliance with Australia’s four gay and inclusive Rugby Clubs, and International Gay Rugby (IGR), with the aim of growing participation in rugby among the LGBTIQA+ community in Australia
picture unavailable
16 Sep - Hi there Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club Perth Rugby Village would like to invite you to join us at The Village to watch the Rugby World Cup! If you have a jersey you'd like to hang on the Village walls, it will give your club and Sponsors some visibility. If you have a bus load, we'll even pick you up and bring you there! Get involved, it's going to epic! πŸ‰πŸŒπŸ†πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅
picture unavailable
14 Sep - The annual Overs v Unders kicks off at 11am today. Get ready for cheap shots, cheeky tries and horrible goose steps as the tradition continues at Goatland. Following the game will be a special presentation by Symon Still from PBF before we go into the AGM
picture unavailable
14 Sep - CURTIN UNI GOATS 2019 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐 #50yearsagoat
picture unavailable
13 Sep - Great work to our Perth Rams RUFC brothers in their first game of this year’s Purchas Cup. Tomorrow they’ll take on the Melbourne Chargers in their final day. Did we also mention they’re playing at Ballymore πŸ‘πŸΎπŸ‘πŸΎπŸ‘πŸΎ Not the result we had hoped for our first Purchas Cup game, but a bloody great game of rugby against the #IGRWorldBarbarians. You better be ready for a ramming tomorrow morning Melbourne Chargers because we are bringing it! ... Brisbane Hustlers Sydney Convicts Adelaide University Sharks NZ Falcons IGR International Gay Rugby #pride #diversity #gayrugby #igrugby #partofmore #inclusiverugby #rugbyforall #lgbtsports #prideinsport #purchascup #gaysports #gayperth #perthsports #gaybrisbane
picture unavailable
13 Sep - CURTIN UNI PREMIER GRADE 2019 Top (L-R): S Le Blanc, J Logie, L Mold, B Williams, J O'Reilly, A Maugatai, E Burns, T Bailey, D sampson, B Garnder Middle (L-R): D Lee (Physio), M Parker (Rugby Director), P Whittington (Manager), N Suckling, A Ready, R Bormolini, N Hewett, J Lemon, Z Wain, M Slabber, A Ansbro, C Hewlett (Physio) A Costello (President) Bottom (L-R): J Deacon, C Thompson, E Daniel, R Fulton (Captain), D Prince (Coach), R Keegan, B Fleming, T Cross, Q Hay Absent: H Taefu, L Costello, L Becker, A Lightbody, C Rayner, W Lio, D O'Leary, C Tuiletoa, I Coles, L Byrnes, L Gulliver, G de Klerk Photo Editing: Matt Reed
picture unavailable
12 Sep - R U OK? Take the time to not only check on a mate, but also yourself. This isn’t just for today, but do it everyday. Share the love πŸ’– #ruok
picture unavailable
11 Sep - CURTIN UNI RESERVE GRADE 2019 Top (L-R): D Lee (Physio), J Renshaw, J Lim, W Van Wyk, J Jones, L Mold, M Plummer, E Burns, B Chang, Z Wain, J Camplin, H Norrish (S&C Coach) Middle (L-R): C Mousley (Manager), D Rodriguez, M Woodford, J Smart, M Stevens, J Logie, A Sun, N Machek, L Morrell, N Hewett, C Hewlett (Physio), A Costello (President), R Patterson-Hyde, S Le Blanc Bottom (L-R): H Adbul Rahman, J Walker, B Gardner, S Goggins (Ass Coach), D Sampson (Capt), J O'Reilly (Coach), C Van Galder, J Johnson, H Anderson Absent: P Greenaway, M Reed, A Black, S Westley, J Howell, B Tan, B Hornsby, M Koch, O Kung, J Mackie, L Johnston, G Macarubbo, J Roberts, B Hewett, R Kapea, L Walters, Photo Editing: Matt Reed
picture unavailable
11 Sep - 🦜🦜🦜BUDGIES🦜🦜🦜 Get in quick before they're gone!! Only 20 left!!! Once they're gone they're gone, so get your hands on them, or them on your bums! In doing so you'll support our boys as they take to the fields of Bali and take on teams from around the world! Let Perth, Bali or wherever you live, know that you're a Goat! https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-bali-10s-mens-bathers/
picture unavailable
11 Sep - Good luck to the Perth Rams RUFC in this weekend's Purchas Cup in Brisbane. Safe travels and good luck for your first game on Friday!
picture unavailable
10 Sep - CURTIN UNI THIRD GRADE 2019 Top (L-R): D Lee (Physio), J De Castro, T Violanti, W Setzinger, B Chang, J Pannett, J Jones, A Thompson, C Valentine, H Norrish, J Brown (Ass Coach) Middle (L-R): D Weir (Coach), G Jaeckel (Coach), R Turner, W Van Wyk, A Sun, B Gardner, M Wylie, J Deptford, R Perez, D Lim, M Ricciardello, A Costello (President), R Patterson-Hyde Bottom (L-R): A Platts (Manager), J Bretnall, R Eldred, L Morrell, C Marr, C Van Galder, L van der Merwe (Capt), D Rodriguez, N Machek, M Woodford, C Crane Absent: M Rhodes, B Naude, X McFarland, M Faithfull, L Mold, B Warren, M Goldstone, J Kessler, W Crooks, B Sepede, B Weston, D Wyatt, J Williams, J Manus, N Vague, R McGroarty, Z Clapp, B Paterson, D Joyce, K Kaliavu, N Vanity-Welch, Zachariah Bazeley, A Masters, Ace Ah Sang, Craig Gregson, Logan McDonald, Paul Hollick, Paul Mullins, R Lewis, S Baker, S Hontomin Photo Editing: Matt Reed
picture unavailable
9 Sep - CURTIN IRISH LADIES 2019 Top (L-R): D Lee (Physio), K Boase, L Malone, K Bair, L Delahunty (Capt), C McGlone, C Hewlett (Physio) Bottom (L-R): R Zarafar, R Charoux, A Galisson, S Gardner (Capt), S Marsh (Manager), M Bolger, M Brooks Absent: C McGlinchey, T Rossiter, R Ward, V Tootoo, E Doyle, H Smith, J Harland, G Harris, G Carthairgh, G Gayton, M Rungarunga, M Betham-Brown, L Carey, C Gillis, D Hughes, V Rostenkowski, C Elsegood, S O’Brien (Manager), S Brosnan Photo Editing: Matt Reed
picture unavailable
9 Sep - Good luck to the Perth Rams RUFC this weekend at the Purchas Cup in Brisbane!!!
picture unavailable
6 Sep - 🦜🦜🦜BUDGIES🦜🦜🦜 Our boys are headed over to Bali to take part in the Bali 10s, so to make it a little bit easier for them. We’re selling their budgies to help fundraise for them. Your Kentucky Fried Goats budgie will be *Borat voice* very nice 👍🏾 Your summer bod is nearing its peak and what better way to show off those buns than in a tasty Goat budgie. 🤗 Hurry, sizes and numbers are limited. https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-bali-10s-mens-bathers/
picture unavailable
3 Sep - The annual Over 30 v Under 30 game is just under a fortnight away! Get your boots on and have a run with your mates for ultimate bragging rights. The AGM will be following the game, so stick around and help grow the future of this club. This is your opportunity to to make a difference in your club next season! 39 Went Β· 15 Interested
picture unavailable
2 Sep - Go chuck a vote for our Ram brothers. Unlike voting for a PM a decision won’t be changed after they announce a winner.
By The Horns has been nominated for 'Favourite LGBT+ Event' in The Proud Awards 2019 Voting for the awards is now open and will be live for ONE WEEK only! https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/proud2019awards
picture unavailable
2 Sep - Congratulations to our own goat Henry Taefu on making the Manu Samoa RWC squad! πŸ‡ΌπŸ‡Έ πŸ‡ΌπŸ‡Έ πŸ‡ΌπŸ‡Έ Good luck and go hard in the land of the rising sun πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅ 🐐
picture unavailable
1 Sep - Congratulations to Robbie Fulton for taking out the Premier Grade β€˜Best and Fairest’ at last night’s award dinner and congratulations to all recipients! Lance McMahon - Front Rower of the Year: Quentin Hay Women's' Newcomer of the Year: Kali Bear Men's Colt Age Player of the Year: Jared Deacon Clubman of the Year Award: Richard Patterson-Hyde and Brendan Fleming Bob Lutherborrow Award for Goat Spirit: Caleb Crane and Brian Chang Brian Paki 'Guts and Determination' Award: Darryl Prince Women's' Most Improved: Jenna Harland Women's Players' Player: Kate Boase Women's Coach's Award: Hena Smith Women's' Fairest and Best: Kate Boase Third Grade Most Improved: Ryan Eldred Third Grade Players' Player: Derrin Rodriguez Third Grade Coach's Award: Bernard Naude Third Grade Fairest and Best: Derrin Rodriguez Reserve Grade Most Improved: Josh Renshaw Reserve Grade Players' Player: Daniel Sampson Reserve Grade Coach's Award: Hafiz Abdul Rahman Reserve Grade Fairest and Best: Heath Anderson Premier Grade Most Improved: Rhys Bormolini Premier Grade Players' Player: Robbie Fulton Premier Grade Coach's Award: Liam Becker and Russell Keegan Premier Grade Fairest and Best: Robbie Fulton
picture unavailable
31 Aug - πŸ† πŸ† The inaugural Caprinae Cup was won today by the goats against a very good Perth Rams RUFC outfit. We wish you all the best for next month’s Purchas Cup in Brisbane. Let them know who rammed who! 🐏 πŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆπŸπŸ³οΈβ€πŸŒˆ Now we’ll share a few beers and celebrate a huge year at the awards night later tonight! πŸ“· Wynn

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT