Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Shop

Get your merch here! Free delivery to the club, or can be posted anywhere in the world.

Show me »

Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands1813416523153371367
2University1814406802883921066
3Cottesloe1814405843042801066
4Palmyra181251654367287959
5Wests-Scarborough181260596376220957
6Perth-Bayswater181260586372214755
7Wanneroo1810807254133121252
8Associates189906164291871147
9Kalamunda188100517535-18739
10Southern Lions188100475643-168739
11Joondalup186120519569-50529
12Coastal Cavaliers184140267776-509420
13ARKs1831503041041-737214
14Curtin Rugby180180232979-74711
Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands1816206831844991478
2Associates181710683269414775
3Palmyra1814406302333971268
4Kalamunda181260458313145856
5Wests-Scarborough181170610315295953
6Cottesloe181080449278171848
7Perth-Bayswater18990346348-2844
8Wanneroo1899045143813642
9Joondalup18792377389-12739
10University187101338438-100636
11Southern Lions185121404528-1241032
12Coastal Cavaliers183150251587-336618
13ARKs184140229779-550117
14Curtin Rugby18018065875-81000
Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands1816207171675501579
2Coastal Cavaliers1816206772434341175
3Cottesloe181521529173356971
4Palmyra1813507462734731466
5Associates1813414892182711165
6Wanneroo1899040537926945
7Perth-Bayswater18981275360-85341
8Joondalup186120303422-119832
9Wests-Scarborough186120337431-94731
10Kalamunda186111322508-186531
11ARKs186120311539-228428
12Southern Lions185130253549-296323
13University182160161766-605210
14Curtin Rugby182160149646-49708
Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kwinana1815305801574231272
2Associates1814405902153751167
3Perth Irish1813414831483351165
4Bunbury171340463156307860
5Cottesloe181251357219138858
6Nedlands181080320397-77848
7Palmyra1881004243041201143
8Swan Suburbs164111142283-141422
9Coastal Cavaliers14491220431-211321
10Wanneroo184140215462-247420
11Perth Irish #21037091206-115214
12Curtin Rugby18117060827-76715
picture unavailable
9 Dec - Happy Birthday Andrew Masters!!
picture unavailable
4 Dec - Check out our Goats decked out in their Goat Jam singlets for beach touch! #goats #curtinrugby #beachtouch
picture unavailable
4 Dec - New Merch alert! ๐Ÿ‘€ Look cool this hot summer with basketball inspired tanks from @vaydasport ๐Ÿ€โ˜€๏ธ Pre order from the Vayda Curtin Rugby portal by 14th November to get yours before Christmas! #curtinrugby #goats #summertime
picture unavailable
4 Dec - Congratulations to former Goats Bali 10s player Ollie Hoskins as he makes the matchday 22 for the @wallabies ๐Ÿซ๐Ÿฆ˜ Everybody from the Goat family will be cheering you on! England Vs Australia Kickoff 17:30 GMT Saturday 13th November ( 01:30 AWST Sunday 14th November) #goats #rugby #wallabies
picture unavailable
4 Dec - It is deeply saddening that we share the news of the passing of Jordan Grace. Today would have been his 21st Birthday. Tackle-breaking, agile, blessed with natural ability and a strong work ethic, Jordan was known at Curtin Rugby, and in the wider Perth Rugby Community, for his fearless, uncompromising and energetic approach to the game. Curtin University Rugby Union Football Club is planning a commemorative gathering for this coming Sunday 21st November, 12 noon at the Curtin Rugby Clubrooms and ALL members of the Perth Rugby WA Community are invited to attend. Many of you have reached out to offer your support. To support the Grace Family, please feel free to make a donation to https://www.gofundme.com/f/jordan-grace-memorial-fund
picture unavailable
4 Dec - It's hotting up out there but at least you can look cool this summer with Goat merch from @vaydasport โ˜€๏ธโ˜€๏ธโ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ˜Ž Get your bucket hats, Hawaiian shirts and bball tops from the Vayda portal! #goats #goatsrugby #summer
picture unavailable
12 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 17 Went ยท 27 Interested
picture unavailable
12 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added 167 new photos.
picture unavailable
8 Oct - Continuing our awards announcement we have Community Grade award winners: Player's Player : Nikolas Machek Most Improved : Alexander Thompson & Nathan Nield Best and Fairest : Ryan Eldred #goats #curtinrugby #rugbywa
picture unavailable
7 Oct - Awards for Goats Third Grade: Player's Player - David Linton Most Improved - Finn Kendall Best and Fairest - David Linton #goats #curtinrugby #rugbywa
picture unavailable
7 Oct - Following on from 1st grade awards, reserve grade winners: Player's Player: Josh Renshaw Most Improved : Benny King Best and Fairest : Philip Whittington #goats #curtinrugby #rugbywa #awards
picture unavailable
6 Oct - Great night was had at our end of year awards night! The awards for 1st Grade were Player's Player: Sam Faoagali Most Improved: Chris Rayner Best and Fairest: Vau Lagaaia #goats #curtinrugby #rugby
picture unavailable
2 Oct - Just 3 weeks until Awards night! Buy your tickets now via https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night-ticket/ https://fb.me/e/2XBcadTsx
61 Went · 24 Interested
picture unavailable
28 Sep - Only a handful of tickets left for our End of Season dinner! Get yours before ticket sales close on Friday 1st October at 9am!! 👀 https://fb.me/e/2XBcadTsx
61 Went · 24 Interested
picture unavailable
22 Sep - Some of our Goats in action this weekend with Perth Gold Development and WA U-19s! Get down and show your support on Friday night and Sunday arvo! ๐Ÿ #goats #rugbywa #growingthegame #3rdtimesacharm
picture unavailable
21 Sep - Awards night next weekend, dress in style with some cool Goats undies! Grab yours today via the @vaydasport Goats portal, so you can do the Eagle Rock ๐Ÿฆ…๐Ÿชจ #goats #rugby #eaglerock
picture unavailable
13 Sep - Two weeks till our big end of year awards night! 😃 With over half of tickets sold, get yours now to avoid disappointment! Buy tickets via the Vayda portal here: https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night-ticket/ https://fb.me/e/2XBcadTsx
61 Went · 24 Interested
picture unavailable
10 Sep - More rugby action this weekend with the @rugby_wa grand final! Get down to Heartfield Reserve in Kalamunda to catch all the action. #growingthegame #rugbywa #rugbyaustralia #vaydasport
picture unavailable
9 Sep - R U OK? In challenging times like these it's important to check in with your mates be it here in Perth, rest of Australia or abroad. Check in and have the conversation 1๏ธโƒฃ Ask R U OK? 2๏ธโƒฃ Listen 3๏ธโƒฃ Encourage Action 4๏ธโƒฃ Check in The conversation can change a life #ruokday #goats
picture unavailable
3 Sep - Your @perthrams starting team for Saturday's match against @dungbeetlesrufc Kickoff: 12:00 Location: Barnard Park Busselton #goats #perthrams #rugbywa

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2021 - GO THE GOAT