Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Shop

Get your merch here! Free delivery to the club, or can be posted anywhere in the world.

Show me »

Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands1512305882443441260
2University151230604239365957
3Cottesloe151230480266214755
4Wests-Scarborough151140544315229751
5Palmyra151050582311271949
6Perth-Bayswater1596041535956440
7Wanneroo157806083462621139
8Kalamunda1587049341875739
9Associates15780495356139836
10Southern Lions15780359539-180533
11Joondalup154110363524-161319
12Coastal Cavaliers153120222631-409315
13ARKs153120287844-557214
14Curtin Rugby150150185833-64811
Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands1514106171444731268
2Palmyra1513205521793731062
3Associates151410558239319662
4Kalamunda151050391253138747
5Cottesloe15960412211201844
6Wests-Scarborough15870511279232840
7University15771302312-10636
8Perth-Bayswater15780270330-60533
9Wanneroo15780372385-13432
10Joondalup15492298374-76525
11Southern Lions154101307470-163725
12ARKs154110214670-456117
13Coastal Cavaliers152130212491-279513
14Curtin Rugby15015052731-67900
Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands1514106251284971369
2Cottesloe151320473144329961
3Coastal Cavaliers151320515208307860
4Palmyra1511406222353871256
5Associates151041419196223951
6Wanneroo157803313283735
7Perth-Bayswater15771212304-92232
8Joondalup155100271341-70828
9Wests-Scarborough155100291369-78626
10Kalamunda155100265418-153525
11ARKs155100260485-225222
12Southern Lions155100209464-255222
13University152130132620-488210
14Curtin Rugby152130119504-38508
Season 2021
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kwinana1512304241342901058
2Associates151230495155340957
3Perth Irish151131387116271955
4Bunbury151140410139271751
5Cottesloe151041307182125749
6Nedlands159602872834743
7Palmyra1569033626868832
8Swan Suburbs154101142255-113422
9Wanneroo153120171379-208416
10Coastal Cavaliers12381165374-209216
11Perth Irish #21037091206-115214
12Curtin Rugby15114050718-66815
picture unavailable
5 Aug - Happy Birthday Andrew Ribeiro!!
The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Leigh van der Merwe(99), Max Plummer(49), Darragh Conaghan(97)
picture unavailable
31 Jul - Here's your round 15 results for Curtin Uni Vs Southern Lions. #goatstohellandback #goatsrugby
picture unavailable
31 Jul - Huge weekend for momentous Goat moments this weekend! Elliot “Deezy” Daniel and Russell “Rusty” Keegan, will be celebrating their 150th Goat caps, with Leigh Van Der Merwe will be knocking down that century door this weekend. Get down to Goatland to celebrate these great milestones with these great clubmen. #tohellandback
picture unavailable
30 Jul - ROUND 15: STARTING XVs Another big round this weekend with Premier grade taking on @southernlionsrufc and Community grade playing against @swansuburbs. Here is your starting team for all grades. Curtin Uni Vs Southern Lions: Edinburgh Oval Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Thirds: 12:30pm Curtin Uni Vs Swan Suburbs Edinburgh Oval Community: 11:20am C U THERE!
picture unavailable
30 Jul - When we say it’s a big weekend for Goat milestones, we’re not playing around. Big Congratulations to Josh “Wolverine” Renshaw and Max “Mumsie” Plummer on bringing up their 50th Got caps@this weekend! Cheer on Leigh and Max at 11:20am as they take the field against @swansuburbs Followed by 3rd grade at 12:30pm against @southernlionsrufc where Elliott brings his 150th and then Ressies at 1:50pm where Russell will celebrate his 150th too! See you all there!
picture unavailable
29 Jul - Congratulations Jordan, - great game and try on the weekend for a well deserved spot in this week’s RugbyWA team of the week The #Fortescue Team of The Week is worth waiting for 🎁🏉 With some interesting names in this weeks team, it sets the pace for weeks to come as finals are on the horizon 👀 #GrowingTheGame #FortescueNews
picture unavailable
28 Jul - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 35 Going · 25 Interested
picture unavailable
28 Jul - Huge weekend this Saturday! With the Goats and @curtinfootball both down at Edinburgh Oval for a massive Double Header! The action kicks off at 11am on field one as Curtin FC host Gosnells FC across the grades. The over on Field Two, our Community boys will take on @swansuburbs at 11:20am before we take on @southernlionsrufc across the Prems to Third grades from 12:30pm. The @star_international06 Sideline Bar and @thatfoodtruck_perth will be in action across the whole day. @rugby_wa @curtinsports @curtinuniversity
picture unavailable
27 Jul - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 36 Going · 27 Interested
picture unavailable
25 Jul - Round 14 results: Heartbreak for 1st grade with a last minute penalty to deny the first win of the season for the Goats. Next week we're playing Southern Lions at home. Up the Goats #goatstohellandback
picture unavailable
23 Jul - ROUND 14: STARTING XVs Here is your starting team for Premier grades. Premier grade teams are away this week taking on @arks_rufc In Community grade the Goats are traveling to take on Bunbury Barbarians. Arks v Curtin Uni: Harrisdale Pavilion Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Thirds: 12:30pm Bunbury Barbarians Vs Curtin Uni Leschenault Leisure Centre Community: 3:00pm C U THERE!
picture unavailable
21 Jul - This Saturday night! Come down to the Victoria Park Hotel for some trivia, beers and food! RSVP your interest! 🍔🍻🧠 https://facebook.com/events/s/goats-quiz-night/802209367331863/
19 Went · 45 Interested
picture unavailable
20 Jul - @rugby_wa FMG COMMUNITY SEASON DRAW 14-18 Here are the upcoming games from this weekend, with the bye round moved to 21/8 on the weekend of the Perth Bledisloe Game. 24/7: v Bunbury AWAY 31/7: v @swansuburbs HOME 7/8: v @coastalcavaliers AWAY 14/8: v @soaks_rugby HOME 21/8: BYE 28/8: v @wanneroorugby HOME C U THERE
picture unavailable
19 Jul - @rugby_wa FMG PREMIERSHIP SEASON DRAW 14-18 Here are the upcoming cakes from this weekend, with the bye round moved to 21/8 on the weekend of the Perth Bledisloe Game. 24/7: v @arks_rufc AWAY 31/7: v @southernlionsrufc HOME 7/8: v @coastalcavaliers AWAY 14/8: v @soaks_rugby HOME 21/8: BYE 28/8: v @wanneroorugby HOME C U THERE
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Round 3 Rescheduled results. Gutsy performance by the goats today as we move on to competition split next week. #goatstohellandback
picture unavailable
16 Jul - Down at the Force Field for the last Western Force game this season. Thank you to our tape suppliers APE Medical for these great tickets! Together with our great team of dedicated physios and your tape, it’s the dream team our players need.
picture unavailable
16 Jul - ROUND 3 Rescheduled: STARTING XVs Goats are back this weekend in Goatland so get on down to support the boys! Here is your starting teams for Premier grades vs @kalamundarugbyclub Our community team are playing against Kwinana Rugby Club. Curtin Uni v Kalamunda: Edinburgh Oval Premier: 3:30pm Reserve: 2:00pm Thirds: 12:30pm Community: 1:50pm C U THERE!
picture unavailable
15 Jul - PLAYER MILESTONES Congratulations to the Irish Energizer Bunny, Adam Ansbro and the Big Orse, Euan Burns as they’ll play their 100th and 50th Goat caps this weekend as we take on Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club at home.
picture unavailable
10 Jul - Tough games against @palmyrarugby!! Get to training on tuesday and Thursday as we prepare for the games ahead of us! Up the goats
picture unavailable
9 Jul - 💛🖤❤️
Today we are proud to unveil the official Purchas Cup 2021 commemorative jersey, designed by local Whadjuk Noongar artist Seantelle Walsh. The songlines across the jersey represent each of our individual journeys, meeting at the campfire on the back left representing our diverse rugby community coming together. The campfire on the right breast reflects the close bond and loyalty we have to our clubs and our teammates. During the NAIDOC week 2021 celebrations, the Perth Rams and Rugby Australia seek to embrace our First Nations’ cultural knowledge and understanding of Country as part of Australia's national heritage and equally respect the culture and values of Aboriginal peoples. 100% of proceeds from sales of the commemorative jersey will be donated to Black Rainbow who are investing in the futures of the Indigenous LGBTIQ+ community nation-wide. Pre-order your Purchas Cup 2021 commemorative jersey: https://bit.ly/3yz87YU Seantelle’s public art can be found around Boorloo (Perth) on new roadwork projects for Main Roads WA and at the City of Subiaco where the windows have been embellished with beautiful illustrations for NAIDOC week. Follow her work at Kardy Kreations. … #NAIDOC2021 #NAIDOCWeek #HealCountry #InclusiveRugby #PartOfMore

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2021 - GO THE GOAT