Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. The Junior Goats are on hiatus for 2017 and will be back in 2018.

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1616007232414821579
2Rockingham16106038433945949
3Mandurah1697043235676844
4Curtin Rugby1697038931970743
5ARKs167813493490838
6Kwinana15582220404-184327
7Perth Irish153111230415-185115
8Swan Suburbs161132143447-304210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1615106061055011474
2Southern Lions1614205801504301571
3Bunbury16961345357-12644
4ARKs16790339384-45331
5Rockingham166100274409-135731
6Southern Lions #2166100256304-48428
7Curtin Rugby163121149414-265317
8Perth Irish163130111537-426113
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo161420761966651470
2Cottesloe161510574934811070
3Kalamunda161060465245220949
4Palmyra161060392177215848
5Nedlands16880461219242840
6Southern Lions164111180442-262422
7Curtin Rugby16114117857-84017
8Swan Suburbs16115040761-72115
picture unavailable
25 Jul - The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Russell Keegan(99), Arnold Slabber(49), Robert Fulton(97)
picture unavailable
23 Jul - 46-15 Thanks for coming Rockingham Goatland is on fire! #goatrugby
picture unavailable
23 Jul - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Friends of Goats day is a way for our Club to show our appreciation to the most deserving of recipients: Sponsors, Partners and Players (past and present). The 2017 season has almost past and we plan on going out on a high note. The Curtin and greater Perth Rugby communities (#GOATfam) are ones to celebrate and as such, we happily invite you to come together, "bring a friend" and be a part of a unique event. The event is free to attend, family-friendly as always and features the following: - Marquee with Bar Facilities; - Food Vans; - Live Music; - Raffles; and - 3 rounds of Women's and Men's Rugby vs. the spirited Perth Irish (Mens) and Southern Lions (Womens) teams... Look forward to seeing you all there. Goat xoxo
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Loved the 90's? Love Goats? Off course you do!! Get along to 90's Goats Quiz this coming Saturday!!! Everyone is welcome. It's going to be so rad, no kidding!!
picture unavailable
10 Jul - 2 Weeks until the wisest Quiz of the year! Get your tables organised folks!!
picture unavailable
8 Jul - Game day 2moro! Curtin Irish Womens vs Wanneroo @ Centenary Park, Belmont. 1300hrs. Champ Bs vs Mandurah @ Mandurah. 1230hrs. Champ As vs Mandurah @ Mandurah. 1330hrs. P.S. Bus organised for Mandurah. $15 a head. Get to Curtin Uni @ 1000hrs for a latest 1030hrs departure. 6 spots available so let us know ASAP if you're in like Flynn.
picture unavailable
5 Jul - The Force take on the Rebels this Friday night. Yes we know it's raining but our team in the West is at stake which is worth fighting for. Get along to show the ARU that rugby in WA is here to stay!! #westernforceforever
picture unavailable
5 Jul - Marthin Slabs: Who doesn't like a good Goats Quiz?!
picture unavailable
5 Jul - Feel like a Goats quiz? Get on board!
picture unavailable
30 Jun - Game day 2moro! All away fixtures. Curtin Irish Womens 5.15pm @ Palmyra. B grade 3.30pm @ Bunbury A grade 1.50pm @ Swans Suburb
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Game Day Tomorrow! 2.20pm kick off for Curtin Irish Womens vs Southern Lions @ Success 12.30pm kick off for Champ Bs vs Southern Lions @ Home 1.50pm kick off for Champ As vs Kwinana @ Home
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Do your research people - it's Quiz time. Join us in July for the annual Goats Quiz Night. Doors open 7.30pm, 1st question @ 8.30pm sharp. Cost: $10 entry per person. Get a table of 8 for $80 - what a bargin... :) Prizes for best dressed, best team name and of course, the winners of the quiz. Bar available for drinks (please no BYO drinks) but BYO table snacks (recommendations of 'brain food' are hummus dip, celery and carrot, LSA mix and guarana).
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
9 Jun - Timmy Pocock: Get around it Friends of the Goat 🐐 if you havent done so already, please RSVP by clicking "attending" on the event page - would be a massive help so we can cater correctly for the numbers 👍 hope to see you there!
picture unavailable
6 Jun - CURTIN IRISH LADIES MID SEASON TEAM BUILDING DAY
picture unavailable
1 Jun - Daniel Sampson: If your heading to the force on Saturday night you've used for freebie already, use the this code "WFCURTIN23" on ticketmaster for 20% off
picture unavailable
1 Jun - Daniel Sampson: Anyone going to force game Saturday night there is a 2 for 1 voucher in the entertainment book - only catch is you can't buy your ticket at the ground - have to get it at Ticketmaster before the game - its ticket F40. 🍻
picture unavailable
31 May - Come along to the inaugural Curtin Rugby Racing Night! Full of fun and excitement, punting and people legitimately saying that they can read the form (in fake races), this event will be bound in class and tact. Guided by 'Race Nights Australia', all races will be accompanied with commentary, bookies, racing slips and 'fun money'. Cost: $20 at the door (please pay cash). Food: hhaaawwwtttt beef and gravy rolls available at $5. Dress attire: Race Day (how ever you like it - fascinators, skate shoes with white sunnies, white tie and cheap black tuxedo, etc.). Venue: Claremont Showgrounds Members Lounge (entry through Gate 1). Save the date!
picture unavailable
27 May - Jonathan Logie: Vic Park Hotel tonight for beers if anyone is keen.
picture unavailable
18 May - This is WA Championship Rugby! Proudly presented by Vayda Sports. Come watch this weekend!! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mg35xMqgda8
picture unavailable
18 May - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
18 May - Reminder: Due to the inclement weather forecasted for Saturday the scheduled Ladies' Day event has unfortunately been postponed 😢😢. New date to be advised. Apologies for any inconvenience.
picture unavailable
16 May - Save our Force by supporting our Force - Get to the game this Saturday!
picture unavailable
10 May - Match Report for Curtin Irish Ladies vs Cottesloe Ladies
picture unavailable
8 May - Kristin Fairbairn: Massive congratulations to Adrian Costello for winning the haircut/style by Mhicca King!!! And a thank you to all Goats who have supported me on this journey!! You're all legends and it is much appreciated ❤️. Taking all recommendations for costellos new hair-do here..

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT