Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates141400712836291470
2Curtin Rugby141220550156394856
3Perth-Bayswater141220427234193654
4Perth Irish141130397170227852
5Cottesloe1495030220696844
6Kwinana148604772482291042
7Wests-Scarborough14860248253-5537
8Bunbury14680390276114933
9University #212750228279-51432
10Joondalup14581254344-90527
11Perth Irish #214590223312-89525
12Curtin Rugby #214590207375-168525
13Nedlands144100183481-298420
14University142120132498-366412
15Kalamunda142120137574-43719
16Swan Suburbs513150153-10317
Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra10100033674262646
2Nedlands1082025081169436
3Kalamunda10541249134115628
4Diva Lionesses1045118115526321
5Cottesloe10280129244-115210
6Curtin Rugby10010034491-45700
picture unavailable
20 Jul - The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Jonathan Logie(49), Matthew Goldstone(98), Austin Maugatai(47)
picture unavailable
18 Jul - The Womenโ€™s Western Force take on the Womenโ€™s Hong Kong team in a weekend of 7s here in Perth. All 7 games will be held at Curtin Uni Rugby Club. Saturday will be at the same time as the juniors, so come early or stay after your game to watch top level rugby all for free! Friday 3 August: 6:30pm & 8pm Saturday 4 August: 10am, 11am & 12:30pm Sunday 5 August: 9am & 11:30am Support the girls as they prepare for the upcoming sevens season ๐Ÿ”ต ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ
picture unavailable
15 Jul - Mac Energy Corporation Round 14 Wrap Up: The As have leap frogged Perth Bayswater Rugby Union Club to claim second place. Bs and the ladies did it tough this afternoon #curtinrugby ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
8 Jul - Friends of Goats Round Fun and family friendly day for the last round before finals. Save the date - more details to follow 1pm - Curtin Irish v Kalamunda 2:10pm - Curtin Goats B v Perth Irish B 3:30pm - Curtin Goats A v Perth Irish A
picture unavailable
7 Jul - Mac Energy Corporation Round 13 Wrap Up: Aโ€™s have a well deserved rest going into the final few weeks and finals. Unfortunately the Bs and the ladies didnโ€™t come away with the treats playing away at Nedlands Rugby Union Football Club and Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club respectively #curtinrugby
picture unavailable
30 Jun - Mac Energy Corporation Round 12 Wrap Up: Aโ€™s took it to Associates Rugby Union Football Club but fell away at the end. The ladies went over the line a few times and Bs enjoyed the weekend off #curtinrugby
picture unavailable
29 Jun - The real O.G. Elliot is hitting the 100 club tomorrow. Get around him as we take on Associates Rugby Union Football Club in a top of the table clash tomorrow arvo #curtinrugby #antonoliver
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Mac Energy Corporation Round 11 Wrap Up: Aโ€™s showing the comp that theyโ€™re gearing to win the title. Bs backing up the Aโ€™s, driving straight to Nedlands Rugby Union Club after a tough loss to West Scarborough Rugby Club and the ladies forfeiting their game this weekend. #curtinrugby #oneclub
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Kids replica jerseys and training tops are now available. Kids hoodies coming soon!!
picture unavailable
22 Jun - Is your op shop outfit more ๐Ÿ‘ธ๐Ÿผ or ๐Ÿงœ๐Ÿผโ€โ™‚๏ธ? Canโ€™t wait to see what everyone will be decked out in! Donโ€™t forget to invite your friends and share the goat love around. $15 entry inc snacks 730pm @ Rivervale Community Centre Yeooowwww ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ
picture unavailable
21 Jun - Vayda Sport looking after the Goats and keeping us looking fresh 🔥🔥🔥 Hoodies, training tops, hockey jerseys, blazers, bags and more are all available on the online store. Theyโ€™ll also drop your off to the club, meaning no shipping fee 🙌🏾 https://vaydasport.com/product-category/team-portal/cu-rugby/
picture unavailable
16 Jun - Mac Energy Corporation Round 10 Wrap Up: Absolute nail biters today. We retain the Crubany Cup and send off Alex in style. As coming from behind in the dying seconds to tie the game and Doogs converting to win. The Bs worked hard to defend against a spirited Perth Irish Rugby Club second half comeback and the girls keep doing their thing. ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ #curtinrugby
picture unavailable
9 Jun - 50th Cap ๐Ÿงข Andrew aka LB aka Mr March, will be taking the field this weekend for his 50th goat cap. Congrats LB!! ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰ Weโ€™re at home tomorrow, hosting Joondalup Brothers RUFC and Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club, with the ladies away at Nedlands Rugby Union Football Club First game kicks off at 2pm ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
9 Jun - Mac Energy Corporation Round 9 Wrap Up: Great day for the goats all round. As and Bs both get the bonus point win and the girls scored their first try thanks to some great new coaching. LB turned it up for his 50th cap too #curtinrugby ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
5 Jun - Vayda Sport looking after the Goats and keeping us looking fresh 🔥🔥🔥 Hoodies, training tops, hockey jerseys, blazers, bags and more are all available on the online store. Theyโ€™ll also drop your off to the club, meaning no shipping fee 🙌🏾 https://vaydasport.com/product-category/team-portal/cu-rugby/
picture unavailable
3 Jun - End of Financial Year coming up, why not make it a Goat one?! ๐Ÿ
picture unavailable
30 May - Big things happening here. Give the Perth Rams a like and watch this space RugbyWA Community ๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ
picture unavailable
27 May - Mac Energy Corporation Round 8 Wrap Up: Aโ€™s doing their thing, Bs losing it tough in the final minutes again and the ladies are doing their darn best. #curtinrugby EDIT: Curtin B lost to UWA 2 10-15
picture unavailable
27 May - Big thanks to Tamara at Treasured Memories for her awesome photos of the guys playing each week. Check out her work here #curtinrugby #goatswithskills https://www.facebook.com/treasuredmemsphotos/

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2018 - GO THE GOAT