Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish to form the Curtin Irish Ladies team. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands181521670291379971
2Cottesloe1813415872783091165
3Wests-Scarborough181440671414257864
4Palmyra1812606213193021260
5University181170573381192852
6Associates1810805383891491050
7Kalamunda181080588475113949
8ARKs181080591610-19646
9Wanneroo18810043040723638
10Joondalup187110524506181038
11Coastal Cavaliers185130416490-74727
12Southern Lions186120409621-212226
13Perth-Bayswater183150394684-290315
14Curtin Rugby1811701321279-114704
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe181701855251604979
2Palmyra1814408273105171268
3Kalamunda1814407683164521268
4Wests-Scarborough1813505362782581264
5Coastal Cavaliers1812607583613971058
6Nedlands181161557310247854
7Joondalup18990572419153743
8Southern Lions18990638524114743
9Associates187110387432-45735
10University18711048547510533
11Perth-Bayswater184122429662-233424
12Wanneroo185130359612-253424
13ARKs1821603701089-719311
14Curtin Rugby180180491551-150200
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1816117891806091480
2Nedlands1815307251815441474
3Joondalup1814317111435681472
4ARKs1814407813224591369
5Cottesloe181341525240285862
6Wests-Scarborough1810715663652011052
7Perth-Bayswater18108049742968545
8Coastal Cavaliers18711053343994937
9Southern Lions187110379493-114735
10Associates186120320475-155529
11University186120329536-207125
12Kalamunda184140353675-322420
13Palmyra182160198617-41919
14Curtin Rugby180180201631-161100
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1513205881024861264
2Kalamunda151221605915141262
3Cottesloe151041395153242951
4Curtin Rugby155100173647-474525
5ARKs14311082500-418315
picture unavailable
27 Feb - Happy Birthday to the following Goats!!
David O'Brien, Joseph Kessler
picture unavailable
23 Feb - Girls can do anything! Recruiting now for women's rugby. Don't take it from this 8yr old to tell you that women can play rugby. Training every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval from 6:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IfFvV9EFWMw&fbclid=IwAR11uhFDyScRi88f00uGslWA7KVQe4OLZLWLqKI6nXrAkZ6NoHHaDHj9TyY&app=desktop
“Just try and stop me tackling my future and our dreams!” Let’s break the mould on what we think girls should and can do. Elizabeth, an eight-year-old studen...
picture unavailable
20 Feb - We think our very own Brendan "Iceman" Fleming, would get named at 10 instead of the Twilight bloke The NBA All Star Celebrity Game got us thinking... who would make your celebrity XV? 🤩
picture unavailable
20 Feb - 🎉🎉🎉CURTIN UNI GOATS SOCIAL CALENDAR 2020🎉🎉🎉 You've seen us announce our first event for the year. Why not find out what we've planned for you for the remainder of the season! Lock the dates in your diary now and book those baby sitters. We're in for a big year! 7th March - Season Launch @ Victoria Park Hotel 28th March - It's Tiki Time at Goatland @ Clubhouse 9th May - Perth Rams RUFC 2nd Birthday @ Connections Nightclub 16th May - Ladies Day @ Clubhouse 4th July - Road to Bingham/By The Horns @ Connections Nightclub July TBC - Goats Got Talent @ Victoria Park Hotel August TBC - Friends of Goat (Sponsors Day) @ Clubhouse August/September TBC - Awards Night @ Victoria Park Hotel
picture unavailable
19 Feb - The goats recruiting hard at Curtin University O-Day today alongside our Western Force boys Andrew Ready and Henry Taefu. You don’t have to be a Uni student to play. All are welcome! We’ve got three men’s teams and a ladies too. So come down to training and have a run with the goats! #curtinuni #curtinoday
picture unavailable
19 Feb - 🚨 🚨 NEW SIGNING🚨🚨 Get to know our newest signing, Seb. Having come from the Natal Sharks Academy and the UK, Seb is looking to making a huge impact on the field this season as a Goat. Make him feel welcome down at the club! Name: Sebastian Laumann thogersen Position: 6/7 Former Club: Strabane rfc Favourite Player: Michael Hooper What are you looking forward to this year at the Goats?: I am looking forward to trying a new playing style since I have played in South Africa and uk.
picture unavailable
18 Feb - 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐 How good is it to have blokes like Andrew and Henry at the club! We love them both down at Goatland. If you're at Curtin University O-Day tomorrow, you can catch them from 12-1pm at our stall in the Atkinson Forum, alongside all the other curtin clubs, including the Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
18 Feb - Check this out from our short sponsor Mr Mattress! Awesome work guys!
picture unavailable
17 Feb - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 43 Going · 45 Interested
picture unavailable
14 Feb - ONLY 5 FREE KIT BAGS REMAIN AND EARLY BIRD ENDS SUNDAY There's only 5 more One Global Logistics Goats bags up for grabs. To get one free as part of your fees, make sure you register quick fast. In addition, this year all players will receive the following included in their fees; Training Tee, Polo (pictured), Shorts, Socks and a Curtin Goats Duffle Bag (ltd to the first 75 to register). Mens: $375 ($340**) Mens Student: $300 ($265**) ** Early bird discount ends 16/02/2020 Please make sure you select '1' for the adult or student option as you register, representing that you're only registering for one person. Link to rego instructions are in the comments below. Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in installments via ZipPay. Details for women's rego will come out closer to the start of the season. Thanks to Fluid in Motion, Tedex and Western Environmental as our polo sponsors and One Global Logistics coming on board as our kit bag sponsor. Big thanks to Vayda Sport for all our kit over the years! Get yourself ready for the 2020 season now and register today. Register here now: https://myaccount.rugby.com.au

picture unavailable
13 Feb - Get ready for us Curtin University we’re coming up and bringing the Perth Rams RUFC with us, aswell as a special appearance from a few current Curtin Uni Western Force players. This is the perfect opportunity to find out more about the club and sport and how you can get involved as a Curtin Uni student. We’re there on Wed 19th from 11-2pm. #curtinuni #curtinoday
picture unavailable
13 Feb - FAT GOAT SLIM TONIGHT! Last week was out first session and was a great turnout. We still have room for more to join in! Increase your fitness and make new mates down at the club for this short 8 week program. Join Dave Godsell from Boxing For Fitness as he leads this specialised program aimed to help you reach your fitness goals. Open to all ages, sexes and fitness levels. Cost: $10 per session, training singlet included. Dates: Commencing 6th February, every Thursday till 26th March Time: 6:30pm - 7:30pm Where: Curtin Uni Rugby Club, Edinburgh Oval Contact Adrian Costello to register or for more info, adrianc@gwrgroup.com.au or 0419 809 722
picture unavailable
12 Feb - Pre-season is going off with a bang 🎆 🎇 With Premier, Reserves, Thirds and Women’s teams, we’re going strong for 2020. Newcomers to the club and the game of rugby are always welcome. Trainings will continue every Tuesday and Thursday at 6:30pm WHEN: Tuesday & Thursday TIME: 6:30pm (arrive at 6:15pm) WHERE: Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni BRING: Boots, mouthguard, water and a good attitude For more information contact Premier Grade Head Coach, Daryl Prince on 0419 922 119
picture unavailable
12 Feb - ONLY 10 FREE KIT BAGS REMAIN There's only 10 more One Global Logistics Goats bags up for grabs. To get one free as part of your fees, make sure you register quick fast. In addition, this year all players will receive the following included in their fees; Training Tee, Polo (pictured), Shorts, Socks and a Curtin Goats Duffle Bag (ltd to the first 75 to register). Mens: $375 ($340**) Mens Student: $300 ($265**) ** Early bird discount ends 16/02/2020 Please make sure you select '1' for the adult or student option as you register, representing that you're only registering for one person. Link to rego instructions are in the comments below. Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in installments via ZipPay. Details for women's rego will come out closer to the start of the season. Thanks to Fluid in Motion, Tedex and Western Environmental as our polo sponsors and One Global Logistics coming on board as our kit bag sponsor. Big thanks to Vayda Sport for all our kit over the years! Get yourself ready for the 2020 season now and register today. Register here now: https://myaccount.rugby.com.au
picture unavailable
11 Feb - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
6 Feb - 2020 REGOS NOW OPEN!! Register by midnight tonight and receive your One Global Logistics Goats duffle bag printed with your initials! This year all players will receive the following included in their fees; Training Tee, Polo (pictured), Shorts, Socks and a Curtin Goats Duffle Bag (ltd to the first 75 to register). Mens: $375 ($340**) Mens Student: $300 ($265**) ** Early bird discount ends 16/02/2020 Please make sure you select '1' for the adult or student option as you register, representing that you're only registering for one person. Link to rego instructions are in the comments below. Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in installments via ZipPay. Details for women's rego will come out closer to the start of the season. Thanks to Fluid in Motion, Tedex and Western Environmental as our polo sponsors and One Global Logistics coming on board as our kit bag sponsor. Big thanks to Vayda Sport for all our kit over the years! Get yourself ready for the 2020 season now and register today. Register here now: https://myaccount.rugby.com.au
picture unavailable
6 Feb - 2020 REGOS NOW OPEN!! Register by 10pm 6th Thursday Feb and receive your One Global Logistics Goats duffle bag printed with your initials! This year all players will receive the following included in their fees; Training Tee, Polo, Shorts, Socks and a Curtin Goats Duffle Bag (ltd to the first 75 to register). Mens: $375 ($340**) Mens Student: $300 ($265**) ** Early bird discount ends 16/02/2020 Please make sure you select '1' for the adult or student option as you register. Link to rego instructions are in the comments below. Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in installments via ZipPay. Details for women's rego will come out closer to the start of the season. Thanks to One Global Logistics coming on board as our kit bag sponsor Get yourself ready for the 2020 season now and register today. Register here now: https://myaccount.rugby.com.au

picture unavailable
4 Feb - PRE-SEASON TRAINING TONIGHT It's only our second session tonight, so if you missed last week, get down to the clubhouse tonight. With Premier, Reserves, Thirds and Women’s teams, we’re going strong for 2020. Newcomers to the club and game of rugby are always welcome. Trainings will continue every Tuesday and Thursday at 6:30pm WHEN: Tuesday & Thursday TIME: 6:30pm (arrive at 6:15pm) WHERE: Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni BRING: Boots, water and a good attitude For more information contact Premier Grade Head Coach, Daryl Prince on 0419 922 119 For all international player inquiries. Please contact Club Captain, Phil Whittington on how you can play rugby right here in Perth, philipwhittington@hotmail.com
picture unavailable
4 Feb - 2020 REGOS NOW OPEN!! Get yourself ready for the 2020 season now and register today. This year all players will receive the following included in their fees; Training Tee, Polo, Shorts, Socks and a Curtin Goats 70cm Duffle Bag (ltd to the first 75 to register). Mens: $375 ($340**) Mens Student: $300 ($265**) ** Early bird discount ends 16/02/2020 Please make sure you select '1' for the adult or student option as you register. Link to rego instructions are in the comments below. Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in installments via ZipPay. Details for women's rego will come out closer to the start of the season. Register here now: https://myaccount.rugby.com.au
Inspiring all Australians to celebrate and play our great global game.
picture unavailable
4 Feb - FAT GOAT SLIM STARTS THURSDAY Increase your fitness and make new mates down at the club for this short 8 week program. Join Dave Godsell from Boxing For Fitness as he leads this specialised program aimed to help you reach your fitness goals. Open to all ages, sexes and fitness levels. Cost: $10 per session, training singlet included. Dates: Commencing 6th February, every Thursday till 26th March Time: 6:30pm - 7:30pm Where: Curtin Uni Rugby Club, Edinburgh Oval Contact Adrian Costello to register or for more info, adrianc@gwrgroup.com.au or 0419 809 722

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2020 - GO THE GOAT