Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby started a Womens Rugby team in 2015. Join them in 2016 for even bigger and better things.

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls, with the Goats fielding teams from Under 6 to Under 10.

Show me »

Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Rockingham1818009861328541688
2Southern Lions1814316291894401270
3Mandurah1811616873273601258
4Curtin Rugby1898138535035947
5Swan Suburbs181080422431-9747
6Perth Irish185121275559-284527
7ARKs183150207898-691113
8Bunbury13013078658-58000
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1815304772002771272
2Mandurah1815304321552771171
3Rockingham1813504141472671365
4Curtin Rugby181170365245120953
5ARKs188100277301-24739
6Bunbury185130286495-209525
7Perth Irish185130198456-258424
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kwinana161420470873831268
2Cottesloe161240345142203856
3Southern Lions1611503211861351155
4Curtin Rugby16790234325-91533
5University164120168403-235420
6Associates33001012972214
7Palmyra30301481-6700
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo161600569325371478
2Kalamunda1613304821193631365
3Cottesloe161420429139290864
4Palmyra169705262762501046
5Southern Lions16871413313100943
6Perth-Bayswater16880391178213941
7ARKs16691359370-11733
8Swan Suburbs16313086788-702214
9Curtin Rugby16214093733-640311
picture unavailable
25 Aug - The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Arturo "Stan" Goggin(49), Brendan Fleming(49), Shane Stewart(49), Alan Faulkner(148)
picture unavailable
24 Aug - Dry clean that dress and suit and polish those shoes folks, Goats Awards is only 10 days away. Partners, friends and sponsors are all welcome so spread the word folks and let's celebrate in style
picture unavailable
23 Aug - Hayden Brown: Hi all, Under 30s over 30s is on on the 3rd of September (the day of our prize giving) at 12pm. For those of you who haven't participated in this before it is basically a fun game split Into two teams, anyone under 30 in one team and anyone over 30 in the other. It's a great way to get everyone together before the awards night and possibly settle some scores on the field from the season! The club has purchased a nice new bbq for us to test run afterwards/during the day and the bar will be open before, during and afterwards. Cheers Brownie
picture unavailable
19 Aug - Thanks everyone for a mighty season!! Let's close it out in style at 2016 Goats Awards night on 3 September. Get excited!
picture unavailable
19 Aug - Daniel Sampson: Hey guys and girls, If you have any videos or photos from the season can you send them to me in a message or alternatively email me ianpurpie@hotmail.com. Would like a good showing for the awards night cheers!
picture unavailable
15 Aug - Curtin University Rugby added an event.
picture unavailable
13 Aug - Greg Jaeckel: Not the way any of our teams wanted to finish the season, but 3 teams in finals during a rebuilding year is nothing to be ashamed of Thanks for all our supporters making the trip to Mandurah and cheering for us
picture unavailable
13 Aug - It's game day people. Semi final time @ Oakmont Reserve, Meadow Springs. C's kickoff @ 3.10pm v Kwinana. B's kickoff @ 1.30pm v Southern Lions. A's kickoff @ 3.20pm v Rockingham. Come down and support your GOATS!
picture unavailable
13 Aug - Rhys Edwards: All grades believe this and take into today's matches.
picture unavailable
12 Aug - Curtin University Rugby added an event.
picture unavailable
12 Aug - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
12 Aug - Matthew Vaughan-Davies: While people are catching Pikachu's in Perth.. Im catching Honey Badgers in Rio
picture unavailable
11 Aug - 3rd of September - save the date It's the Curtin Rugby 2016 Awards night and everyone is welcome. Giddy up!!
picture unavailable
9 Aug - Here we go Goats, all three men's grades are in the finals!! But the work is not done. Get yourself down to training and let's make it count!! #curtinrugby #goatsforlife
picture unavailable
6 Aug - Nathan Hewett: Scores??
picture unavailable
3 Aug - Big day at Goatland this Saturday folks. Family day is on, it's our last home game of the season plus the mighty Knackered Goats are taking on the UWA Infinties under lights in what will be a mesmerising tussle. Then it's up to the Clubhouse to wrap up the season and celebrate the year. So come along Saturday and get your Goat on one last time!! #everybodywelcome #isgoatisgood
picture unavailable
3 Aug - A massive congratulations goes out to the Curtin GOATs Womens Rugby Team on their maiden win this evening. What a way to end a season! From the looks of the team and coaching staff in the photo, the win meant alot and it is a credit to the efforts of all involved. Nice work ladies!
picture unavailable
2 Aug - El Dan: Good luck to the Ladies for their last match of the year tonight! 🐐🏉
picture unavailable
1 Aug - Get along to the Goats Family Day this coming Saturday! Everybody welcome so spread the word!
picture unavailable
31 Jul - Don't forget and don't miss out - GOATS Family Day. See - https://www.facebook.com/events/804124629723554/
picture unavailable
29 Jul - Get excited folks, it's only 1 week until Family day. There is going to be fun and games for everyone plus a big old party in the evening to wrap up the season. So spread the word, everyone is welcome! Go the Goat!
picture unavailable
19 Jul - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
19 Jul - Any Old Boys interested in a game of ruggers come August? What would be better than teachin' those young'uns the art of rugby from "the good ol days"? Game: 3pm, 28th August. Benefits: guest players Steve Hoiles, 16 test Wallaby and Patrick Phibbs, Brumbies & Leicester champion scrum-half. Food and drinks also available after the game! Playing Gear: the kit can be purchased online. Please note - LAST ORDERS FOR THE 2016 KIT WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY 22nd JULY - http://vaydasport.com/product-category/team-portal/aquinas-old-boys-rugby-2016/ GET INVOLVED!
picture unavailable
18 Jul - Curtin University Rugby added an event.
picture unavailable
10 Jul - Any 'Old Boys' interested in a game come August? You know you want too! What would be better than teaching the youngins' the art of rugby from "the good old days". If interested get in touch!
picture unavailable
8 Jul - Rod Ward: Hi All Curtin Uni Senior Men, ARKS welcomes you to John Dunn Oval on Saturday 9th July 2016 for Championship Rugby. Match Details: U10's ARKS V Southern Lions Kick-off at 1.00pm Championship B Grade ARKS V Curtin University Kick-off at 1.50pm Championship A Grade ARKS V Curtin University Kick-off at 3.20pm Alcohol. Think Again. Women's ARKS V Palmyra Kick-off at 4.50pm We will be having match presentations after the match at around 5.30pm for both men's grades, followed by a players dinner for all players and team management. The bar and canteen will be open from midday. Please note that ARKS is a licensed premises and NO BYO is allowed. Thank you for supporting our club. Should you need any assistance on match day, please do not hesitate to contact me directly on 0449 549 075. We look forward to seeing you all there on Saturday. Rod Ward President ARKS Rugby Union Football Club

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2016 - GO THE GOAT