Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates181800879937861890
2Curtin Rugby1815306821884941272
3Perth Irish181440467218249864
4Perth-Bayswater181440531292239864
5Kwinana1812606772754021260
6Cottesloe1812604652462191159
7University #216115033132011650
8Wests-Scarborough18990267335-68541
9Joondalup188100334464-130739
10Bunbury187110437497-60937
11Curtin Rugby #2187110281429-148836
12Perth Irish #2186120265388-123630
13Nedlands186120232606-374529
14University182160163644-481412
15Kalamunda182160163699-536210
16Swan Suburbs514048153-10526
Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra141400569844851066
2Nedlands141130325152173549
3Kalamunda14851338154184943
4Diva Lionesses1467126123328531
5Cottesloe142120149383-234311
6Curtin Rugby14014041677-63600
picture unavailable
15 Nov - Save the date. Details will be revealed soon. Invite partners and goats old and new!
picture unavailable
8 Nov - Thank you to all at Curtin University and Curtin Sports for this award. This award belongs to Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club ๐Ÿ‰ ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ
picture unavailable
5 Nov - Missing the rugby? Head down to UWA next weekend to support the Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club!! Get youโ€™re FREE tickets in the link below
picture unavailable
18 Oct - Junior INVITATION This years U10's, U11's & U12's are warmly invited to TRIAL this weekend for the biggest U12's tournament in the southern hemisphere over in NSW touring in April 2019. We toured in APRIL this year and as a team from WA, we came RUNNER'S UP out of 44 teams in Australia. It's an amazing junior opportunity for any player born in 2007 / 2008 and we invite your U10's, U11's & U12's of this year to come along and have a go !!! We'd truly love to see the GOATS represented. GO GOATS & ALL THE VERY VERY BEAST !!! For more info ~ https://www.facebook.com/beastsrugby/ To register ~ https://www.registernow.com.au/secure/Register.aspx?E=32262
picture unavailable
13 Oct - Iโ€™m coming in hot for unders and overs goats!
picture unavailable
12 Oct - Who you got? This might just be the most anticipated match-up heading into Saturday's Overs v Unders game. Find out who gets folded like a deck chair from 11am. Don't forget, everyone is welcome to play. ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
12 Oct - Annual General Meeting 2018 Have your say tomorrow! Following the Overs/Unders game we'll be holding our AGM in the clubhouse, this is your chance to help grow the club. We'll recap on the year that was and focus on 2019, which is also the club's 50th anniversary. All are encouraged to attend and BBQ will be fired up too!
picture unavailable
9 Oct - OK lads - are you thinking about summer conditioning? Join a surf lifesaving club, preferably Cottesloe www.cottsurf.com YOU DON'T HAVE TO WEAR SLUGGOS! Beach sprinting and surfboat rowing both promote strength, speed and power - all of which would have been useful to me while playing. You'll get educated and qualified in useful stuff for rugby like first-aid and spinal mangement. You'll have cheap access to a good 24hr gym and good coaches. It looks better on a CV than "perving at the beach" - even though they're basically indistinguishable from one another. There's cheap beers at our rehydration station, the view from which is posted below. www.cottsurf.com Get into clubbieland!
picture unavailable
8 Oct - This Saturday! Donโ€™t forget all are welcome to play! Overs v Unders followed by the AGM and a BBQ. It all starts at 11am
picture unavailable
3 Oct - Bledisloe RugbyWA Community Pre-Sale 🇦🇺v🇳🇿๏ธ Thursday 11th October โ€“ Sunday 14th October (4 days) Keep an eye out in your emails next week, a pre-sale code will be sent out to current senior and junior registered players for RugbyWA as well as Western Force Members from RugbyWA. *Note registered Senior and Junior players need to check their details on RugbyLink are up to date and they receiving RugbyWA offers to ensure the delivery of the presale code. General public tickets on sale 26th October Update your Rugbylink details here: https://rugby.force.com/rugbyportal/apex/RL_Home
picture unavailable
3 Oct - Thereโ€™s two types of people. The unders who are confident as always and the overs who are too scared to lose. Which one are you? Over 30 v Under 30 Saturday 13 October AGM to be held following the game All are welcome to play, men, ladies, goats, newborns!
picture unavailable
25 Sep - Great snaps from the Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club game last weekend. Nice jerseys btw ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿคท๐Ÿพโ€โ™‚๏ธ #getrammed ๐Ÿ‰ ๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ
picture unavailable
21 Sep - Good luck to the Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club this weekend, taking on the Melbourne Chargers Rugby in their first game as a club! Come back with the win! #getrammed ๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ ๐Ÿ‘
picture unavailable
20 Sep - Thank you Team Goat for your incredible generosity ๐Ÿ a fantastic night that made the hangover 100% worth it! Lots of love Team Whittington xx
picture unavailable
18 Sep - Brian Paki Award
picture unavailable
17 Sep - Another season has come and gone and weโ€™re all looking forward to the future of the club. In 2019 we celebrate 50 years of goat. Join us at this yearโ€™s AGM as we plan for 2019 and vote on the current committee. This is open for everyone to attend, have your say in the clubโ€™s future. This is your club. But before the AGM will be our annual Overs v Unders game. โ€œWhatโ€™s that?โ€ I hear you say. Itโ€™s our famous over 30 v under 30 rugby game, this is your chance to lay a hit into your fellow goat and have some fun. Itโ€™s open to both men, ladies and non goats too. 11:00am - Overs v Unders 12:00pm - BBQ and AGM
picture unavailable
16 Sep - First Grade Awards
picture unavailable
13 Sep - Historic moment! Congratulations Perth Rams! #perthrams #curugby #rugbyisforall
picture unavailable
13 Sep - ๐Ÿšจ $50 PRESALE ENDS TONIGHT ๐Ÿšจ Secure your spot now, details in the event page. Prices go up to $60 if youโ€™re paying tomorrow or Saturday. Your entry gets you a three course meal (choice of steak or barramundi, plus a vegetarian option), drink on arrival and a great evening with your goat family ๐ŸŽ‰ ๐Ÿ
picture unavailable
10 Sep - THIS SATURDAY NIGHT!!!! Make sure to book your tickets! $50 pre sale ends on Thursday. See the event page for all the details.

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2018 - GO THE GOAT