Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2019 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates181800879937861890
2Curtin Rugby1815306821884941272
3Perth Irish181440467218249864
4Perth-Bayswater181440531292239864
5Kwinana1812606772754021260
6Cottesloe1812604652462191159
7University #216115033132011650
8Wests-Scarborough18990267335-68541
9Joondalup188100334464-130739
10Bunbury187110437497-60937
11Curtin Rugby #2187110281429-148836
12Perth Irish #2186120265388-123630
13Nedlands186120232606-374529
14University182160163644-481412
15Kalamunda182160163699-536210
16Swan Suburbs514048153-10526
Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra141400569844851066
2Nedlands141130325152173549
3Kalamunda14851338154184943
4Diva Lionesses1467126123328531
5Cottesloe142120149383-234311
6Curtin Rugby14014041677-63600
picture unavailable
16 Feb - Happy Birthday Gabe Macarubbo!!
picture unavailable
14 Feb - ๐Ÿ“ฃ COCKBURN 10s FIXTURES ARE HERE ๐Ÿ“ฃ Weโ€™ve got two teams showing up this Saturday down at Southern Lions RFC Get down and support your goats! #curtinrugby #curtinunirugby
picture unavailable
14 Feb - 👩🏼โ€🎓Curtin University O-WEEK👨🏽โ€🎓 Uni is just around the corner and for those attending O-Week at Curtin, make sure you pay us a visit on Wednesday 20th Feb. Weโ€™re there from 11am onwards with a few Western Force players on hand too! Follow the link to find us on the day; http://bit.ly/2RZjRyi
picture unavailable
7 Feb - Free Varsity Burgers for a month? YEEERRRRPPPP
picture unavailable
6 Feb - Premium seats just opened up for this yearโ€™s Bledisloe. Get in quick!
picture unavailable
4 Feb - HUGE NEWS!!! Curtin are hosting the Western Force Womens game on Sunday 17 March!!! Give โ€˜em hell!! https://www.rugbywa.asn.au/news/rugby-australia-confirm-super-w-draw-for-2019/ Curtin Sports #womensrugby #rugby
picture unavailable
3 Feb - Easily the best dressed at the big bash tonight ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ
picture unavailable
31 Jan - Got that mate that is keen to come play but just hasnโ€™t shown up? Encourage them to play this year and when they register youโ€™ll get your choice of a $50 bar/merchandise voucher. Youโ€™ll get one voucher per player! *Refer to the poster for full terms and conditions
picture unavailable
29 Jan - Enjoy the long weekend? Donโ€™t forget, itโ€™s Tuesday my dudes, training day. Bring your boots, because weโ€™re bringing the pain ๐Ÿƒโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿƒ๐Ÿฝโ€โ™€๏ธ
picture unavailable
24 Jan - Looking for a new club, wanting to get back into rugby or just try something new? Curtin Uni Rugby is the answer to all the above. If this was a Danoz Direct advert, youโ€™d be calling us right now. But donโ€™t call, just come down to Edinburgh Oval tonight at 630pm for training and stick around for some snags and tins. We have menโ€™s and ladies teams available! Message us for more info! ๐Ÿ“ท Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
21 Jan - We're already 4 weeks into pre-season training and we're working hard. Playing for the first time in the FMG Premier Grade and celebrating 50 years of Goat, 2019 is going to be a big one! With 3 men's teams (Premier, Reserve and Third Grade), a ladies team and Perth's first all inclusive rugby team, (Perth Rams), we're always on the lookout for new players to join us. So bring a mate or two, doesn't matter if you've played for 20 years or never touched a rugby ball. We're excited for you to join our family. Training will be held each and every Tuesday and Thursday at 6:30pm at Edinburgh Oval. Key Pre-Season Dates: 24/1 - Meet the Coaches and Managers w/ free BBQ & Drinks 2/3 - Clubhouse Busy Bee 9/3 - Season Launch 16/3 - Cockburn 10s Tournament 30/3 - Round One
picture unavailable
18 Jan - ๐ŸŽ‰ CONGRATULATIONS SARAH ๐ŸŽ‰ Our very own Sarah Gardner has made the updated Super W Western Force squad. Go get them Sarah!!!
picture unavailable
17 Jan - Curtin University Rugby updated their profile picture.
picture unavailable
17 Jan - PRAISE THE GOOD LORD ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿพ Shout out to Curtin University you the real MVP
picture unavailable
13 Jan - ๐Ÿ“ฃ TRAINING IS NOW AT 630PM ๐Ÿ“ฃ Going forward from trainings will now be run at 630pm New and old players welcome. Trainings every Tuesday and Thursday, 630pm, Edinburgh Oval
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Keep that pre-season fitness going. Wednesday 16th, 6:30pm. ๐ŸฅŠ
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Newly announced Premier Grade Head Coach, Daryl Prince, addressing the group on Tuesday. Weโ€™re back at it again tonight at 7pm. Bring your mates ๐Ÿ’ช๐Ÿพ
picture unavailable
9 Jan - Goats playing Premier Grade rugby โœ… Pre-season commenced โœ… Premier Grade coach confirmed โœ… Bring on 2019 ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ
picture unavailable
9 Jan - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT