Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Shop

Get your merch here! Free delivery to the club, or can be posted anywhere in the world.

Show me »

Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates1311206621664961155
2Cottesloe1311206241444801054
3Palmyra131030517197320949
4Wests-Scarborough131030466220246646
5Joondalup13940407287120642
6Nedlands13751388252136737
7University1385041034268335
8Kalamunda1366134131328430
9Wanneroo135624084071630
10Southern Lions13490222531-309218
11Perth-Bayswater13391239446-207216
12Coastal Cavaliers133100211530-319214
13Curtin Rugby131120139834-69504
14ARKs130121205570-36513
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra1312105701094611159
2Cottesloe131210515132383957
3Joondalup1310303751322431050
4Associates131030542176366949
5Nedlands13850366223143739
6Kalamunda1376036431945533
7Southern Lions1375134131724333
8Wanneroo137603263260331
9Wests-Scarborough13580308345-37424
10Coastal Cavaliers13481273331-58422
11University13490254398-144622
12Perth-Bayswater133100207316-109618
13Curtin Rugby13112081655-57415
14ARKs13013018761-74300
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands131210452116336856
2Palmyra131120477165312852
3Cottesloe131120436147289852
4Joondalup1310304061312751050
5Coastal Cavaliers1375126320558434
6Associates13670342180162832
7Southern Lions1376027924336432
8ARKs13661253265-12632
9Kalamunda13670306326-20731
10Wests-Scarborough1248029327617622
11Perth-Bayswater12471229260-31422
12Wanneroo13391197398-201317
13University13112081677-59615
14Curtin Rugby13013042667-62511
picture unavailable
9 Mar - Happy Birthday Russell Keegan!!
picture unavailable
8 Mar - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
28 Feb - Look Ma, we made it! If you don’t already, follow The Legend of Marty Banks for some great rugby content!
picture unavailable
26 Feb - Good luck to our boys heading up to Geraldton today for this weekend’s Gero 10s comp. Here’s the fixtures for the weekend competition. Wanna know how they’re going on the day? Just message one of the boys up there 😂
picture unavailable
26 Feb - 2021 REGOS EARLY BIRD PRICE ENDS TONIGHT AT 11:59PM Mens: $325 ** Early bird discount ends 26/02/2021 Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in instalments via ZipPay. Get yourself ready for the 2021 season now and register today. Select XV Mens > Player > Season and then register for Curtin University Rugby Club Fees include; Team Polo, Playing Shorts, Playing Socks, Access to match day Physio and strapping, use of Game Day Jerseys, access to recorded games and Club bar discounts NOTES: If you have already paid for training only - the $25 will be automatically deducted from the full fees. Those who have completed the S&C Program have all been sent an email with their code. If you haven't received this email, check your junk mail or message Richard. Need help? just ask.
picture unavailable
25 Feb - Western Force international superstars and Goat Ambassadors Tomas Cubelli 🇦🇷 and Henry Taefu 🇼🇸 will be down at training tonight from 6:30pm. Get down and don’t miss out on this one.
picture unavailable
24 Feb - Curtin Uni O Day Come find us near the Bankwest at Curtin University for our O Day stall! We’ll be here from 11-3pm with Western Force player and true Goat Henry Taefu. We’ve got 2x Double Passes to the upcoming Western Force game to give away. To win just sign up at the stall and come down to training tomorrow night at 6:30pm.
picture unavailable
23 Feb - 2021 REGOS NOW OPEN - HURRY FOR EARLY BIRD PRICES!! Mens: $325 ** Early bird discount ends 26/02/2021 Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in instalments via ZipPay. Get yourself ready for the 2021 season now and register today. Select XV Mens > Player > Season and then register for Curtin University Rugby Club (Don't register for the juniors club - we don't have one) Fees include; Team Polo, Playing Shorts, Playing Socks, Access to match day Physio and strapping, use of Game Day Jerseys, access to recorded games and Club bar discounts NOTES: If you have already paid for training only - the $25 will be automatically deducted from the full fees. Those who have completed the S&C Program have all been sent an email with their code. If you haven't received this email, check your junk mail or message me. Need help? just ask.
picture unavailable
22 Feb - Last season’s Best and Fairest, Vau Lagaaia is back in 2021. Are you? Regos are now open on rugby Xplorer
picture unavailable
18 Feb - Get down to Loton Park this Sat Morning and get your car washed for a Rammin’ great time! $20 to get some soapy suds and a clean car! Bargain Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
11 Feb - 2021 REGOS NOW OPEN - HURRY FOR EARLY BIRD PRICES!! Mens: $325 ** Early bird discount ends 26/02/2021 Just like last season, you can pay in full or choose to pay in instalments via ZipPay. Get yourself ready for the 2021 season now and register today. Select XV Mens > Player > Season and then register for Curtin University Rugby Club (Don't register for the juniors club - we don't have one) Fees include; Team Polo, Playing Shorts, Playing Socks, Access to match day Physio and strapping, use of Game Day Jerseys, access to recorded games and Club bar discounts NOTE: If you have already paid for training only - the $25 will be automatically deducted from the full fees. Register here now: https://myaccount.rugby.com.au Need help? Just ask. See you at Pre Season Training tonight, ready to go at 6:30pm
picture unavailable
2 Feb - Good Afternoon All, You’re likely aware of todays announcement regarding a 5-day lockdown in the Perth Metro, Peel and South West regions. Please note that it starts at 1800hrs this evening and will be reviewed prior to 1800hrs Friday 5th. As a result, training both on-field (Tues / Thurs) and in the S&C Program on Mon / Thurs, will be cancelled. Saturdays S&C Program will be subject to any announcement from the WA Govt on or ahead of Friday 5th. Please be aware of the affected sites listed on the WA Health Website. If you’ve been to any of those locations, or feel any relevant symptoms in the coming days, go and get tested. Further announcements will be given later this week. Take Care, Be Compassionate… Doogs
picture unavailable
30 Jan - PREMIER GRADE COACHING APPOINTMENTS It is with great pleasure that we introduce your Curtin Uni Goats Premier Grade coaches for the 2021 season. The team will be lead through by both Michael Chadwick and John O’Reilly, with Coach Chadwick at the helm. Michael has been a great addition to the Goats in 2020 having joining us for his first season, he embodies the Goat culture through great discipline, leadership and a rugby nous that is second to none. Supported by longstanding clubman Coach O’Reilly, John has built new clubs around Perth, won premierships with the Goats as a player and lead the Reserve Grade team for the last two years and a leader for all aspiring front rowers. Both Chadwick and O’Reilly embody all that is Goat, they’re both great clubmen and the most genuine and rugby passionate men you’ll meet. Continuing on as a Coaching Mentor, Des Thornton returns with a vast and unrivalled knowledge of the game. Having written coaching resources for Rugby Australia, coach numerous state and representative teams including Perth Gold. You can congratulate both coaches tonight at our first training session for the year. Pre season kicks off tonight at the clubhouse from 6:30pm. Bring your boots and own water.
picture unavailable
26 Jan - PRE SEASON 2021 We’re officially kicking off preseason on Thursday 28 January. Training will be held on every Tuesday and Thursday following and carry on the same evenings through to the end of the season. Start your season now as we prepare for a huge 18 Rd season. We have 4 men’s teams of all levels from Premier to social grade. All new and returning players welcome. When: Thursday 28 January (then every Tuesday and Thursday following) Where: Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University Time: 6:30pm All players are to register via Rugby Australia for insurance purposes. The training fee will be deducted from your full fees once available. For more information contact Richard on 0430 453 009 RugbyWA Community Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
25 Jan - Curtin University Rugby added 49 new photos.
picture unavailable
25 Jan - Together with the team at Curtin Sport and Recreation we've created a specialised S&C program for the boys leading into the season. With 4 different groups each week, the boys are making the most of the program ahead of Round One. Check out the boys do their thing!
picture unavailable
18 Jan - Western Force Community Rugby Club Membership Competition Want to win a $2,000 Retravision voucher for your club? The Community Rugby Club Membership Competition is here! Live Super Rugby is back in WA, as the Western Force are set to take on the elite clubs from Australia and New Zealand this season! With 7 home games set to be played and world class players including Wallabies powerhouse Tevita Kuridrani, Ireland's most decorated player Rob Kearney and Argentinian star playmaker Tomás Cubelli all part of the squad, there's never been a better time to become a Western Force Member. By selecting your club name in the dropdown menu when signing up for a Force Membership between Monday the 18th of January and Sunday the 31st of January, you can help our club win. The local club with the most Member sign-ups during the two-week period will win a $2,000 Retravision voucher to spend on the clubhouse! Terms and conditions apply. https://www.westernforce.com.au/memberships/ RugbyWA Community Western Force
picture unavailable
15 Jan - PRE SEASON 2021 We’re officially kicking off preseason on Thursday 28 January. Training will be held on every Tuesday and Thursday following and carry on the same evenings through to the end of the season. Start your season now as we prepare for a huge 18 Rd season. We have 4 men’s teams of all levels from Premier to social grade. All new and returning players welcome. When: Thursday 28 January (then every Tuesday and Thursday following) Where: Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University Time: 6:30pm All players are to register via Rugby Australia for insurance purposes. The training fee will be deducted from your full fees once available. For more information contact Richard on 0430 453 009 RugbyWA Community Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
4 Jan - Happy 2021 Everyone! Its that time again to put away the snacks and get a start on our 2021 season!! Tomorrow night Time: 6:30-7:30pm Location: South oval Curtin Uni (afl fields) Bring water please, its going to b a hot day. Everyone is welcome, please bring a good attitude and lets get the 2021 season off to a great start! Lets go 🐐!
picture unavailable
25 Dec - MERRY CHRISTMAS GOATS

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2021 - GO THE GOAT