Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish to form the Curtin Irish Ladies team. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands181521670291379971
2Cottesloe1813415872783091165
3Wests-Scarborough181440671414257864
4Palmyra1812606213193021260
5University181170573381192852
6Associates1810805383891491050
7Kalamunda181080588475113949
8ARKs181080591610-19646
9Wanneroo18810043040723638
10Joondalup187110524506181038
11Coastal Cavaliers185130416490-74727
12Southern Lions186120409621-212226
13Perth-Bayswater183150394684-290315
14Curtin Rugby1811701321279-114704
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe181701855251604979
2Palmyra1814408273105171268
3Kalamunda1814407683164521268
4Wests-Scarborough1813505362782581264
5Coastal Cavaliers1812607583613971058
6Nedlands181161557310247854
7Joondalup18990572419153743
8Southern Lions18990638524114743
9Associates187110387432-45735
10University18711048547510533
11Perth-Bayswater184122429662-233424
12Wanneroo185130359612-253424
13ARKs1821603701089-719311
14Curtin Rugby180180491551-150200
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1816117891806091480
2Nedlands1815307251815441474
3Joondalup1814317111435681472
4ARKs1814407813224591369
5Cottesloe181341525240285862
6Wests-Scarborough1810715663652011052
7Perth-Bayswater18108049742968545
8Coastal Cavaliers18711053343994937
9Southern Lions187110379493-114735
10Associates186120320475-155529
11University186120329536-207125
12Kalamunda184140353675-322420
13Palmyra182160198617-41919
14Curtin Rugby180180201631-161100
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo1513205881024861264
2Kalamunda151221605915141262
3Cottesloe151041395153242951
4Curtin Rugby155100173647-474525
5ARKs14311082500-418315
picture unavailable
19 Nov - Happy Birthday to the following Goats!!
Michael Koch, Oliver Kung
picture unavailable
14 Nov - We’re back on baby!!! From previous reports we heard Bay of Plenty will be feeding into a Chinese based team. Is this the unconfirmed ‘Team Asia’ or will they become the ‘Beijing Steamers’? You backing the Force or you found your new favourite team?
picture unavailable
12 Nov - GOATS ACADEMY Continues on tomorrow at 6:15pm. The free 2 week trial is now over, all following sessions from here will cost $5 each. Totalling $55 over the 12 week course. Don’t forget all remaining sessions are on the South Oval, home of the Curtin Wesley AFL club.
picture unavailable
8 Nov - Our top physio with all the top tips!!
picture unavailable
8 Nov - BREAKING NEWS!!! 🐳 v 🐐 The Artic Belugas will take on the Curtin Uni Goats in the first ever animal only rugby match. Venue TBD. Apparently belugas can’t survive outside of water
picture unavailable
6 Nov - UP THE RAMS!!! What an incredible day down at Pride WA Fairday over the weekend! Always a great way to kick off Pride Month here in Perth and join the other community groups making a difference. Big thanks to Retravision for providing us with a raffle prize and being a major supporter of Pride Month! #pride #diversity #gayrugby #igrugby #partofmore #inclusiverugby #rugbyforall #lgbtsports #prideinsport #purchascup #gaysports #gayperth #perthsports #gaybrisbane
picture unavailable
5 Nov - Due to emerging works at Edinburgh Oval tonight's session, and all going forward, will take place at South Oval. Plenty of nearby parking. If you're unsure where to go you can go to the Clubhouse and a friendly Goat Jogger will escort you down on the 2min walk. Same time. See you all there.
picture unavailable
29 Oct - GOATS RUGBY ACADEMY BEGINS TONIGHT!!! Off-Season Strength, Conditioning and Skills Development Program With Lio Falaniko (Personal Trainer and former professional Rugby Union Player) The Program itself will be 2-phase, with specific targets: Muscle Strength & Size (8wks); Skills, Power & Agility (5wks); A Weights Training Plan will be provided to Participants. Testing sessions will be held periodically to track progression. Coaching and development of skills, power and agility of which is beneficial to Rugby Union players. Training will be 6.15pm every Tuesday evening at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University, from 29 Oct – 17 Dec (Phase 1) and 07 Jan – 04 Feb (Phase 2). Conditions: All people looking to take part in the program MUST register their interest with Curtin Rugby via Facebook Messenger. The first two (2) weeks of the program are free. From then on a payment of $5 per week applies (total max. $55 for 13wks). All participants MUST be registered players with RugbyWA. A ‘training only’ registration is available for those not yet registered.
picture unavailable
28 Oct - The future is looking bright 🤩🤩
picture unavailable
27 Oct - 2020 Preseason kicks off this Tuesday 6:15. Don’t forget the first 2 weeks are free. After that it’s $55 for the 12 week program. Let’s get it!!! 💪🏽💪🏽💪🏽💪🏽 19 Went · 9 Interested
picture unavailable
25 Oct - Come down to the clubhouse tomorrow for our Busy Bee from 1pm. A free BBQ will be put on for those helping. Then stick around as we show the NZ v ENG semi-final on the big screen at 4pm. The bar will be open, with drinks at training prices. $5 beers and ciders 4 for $10 8 Went · 12 Interested
picture unavailable
24 Oct - Hey! Anyone keen for a season of touch in Manning on a Monday night. Great team looking for one extra guy (2 would be a bonus) any one keen for some extra pre-season training?!
picture unavailable
20 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 5 Going · 4 Interested
picture unavailable
20 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 19 Went · 9 Interested
picture unavailable
19 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 24 Going · 27 Interested
picture unavailable
19 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 8 Went · 12 Interested
picture unavailable
16 Oct - Bali 10s winners!!
picture unavailable
15 Oct - That’s just the way it goes!
picture unavailable
14 Oct - GOATS RUGBY ACADEMY Off-Season Strength, Conditioning and Skills Development Program With Lio Falaniko (Personal Trainer and former professional Rugby Union Player) The Program itself will be 2-phase, with specific targets: Muscle Strength & Size (8wks); Skills, Power & Agility (5wks); A Weights Training Plan will be provided to Participants. Testing sessions will be held periodically to track progression. Coaching and development of skills, power and agility of which is beneficial to Rugby Union players. Training will be 6.15pm every Tuesday evening at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University, from 29 Oct – 17 Dec (Phase 1) and 07 Jan – 04 Feb (Phase 2). Conditions: All people looking to take part in the program MUST register their interest with Curtin Rugby via Facebook Messenger. The first two (2) weeks of the program are free. From then on a payment of $5 per week applies (total max. $55 for 13wks). All participants MUST be registered players with RugbyWA. A ‘training only’ registration is available for those not yet registered.
picture unavailable
9 Oct - The Kentucky Fried Goats are off to the Bali 10s this weekend in the freshest of kits from Vayda Sport There are still some budgies available, get your hands on them quick before they’re gone! https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-bali-10s-mens-bathers/

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT