Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Shop

Get your merch here! Free delivery to the club, or can be posted anywhere in the world.

Show me »

Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates1311206621664961155
2Cottesloe1311206241444801054
3Palmyra131030517197320949
4Wests-Scarborough131030466220246646
5Joondalup13940407287120642
6Nedlands13751388252136737
7University1385041034268335
8Kalamunda1366134131328430
9Wanneroo135624084071630
10Southern Lions13490222531-309218
11Perth-Bayswater13391239446-207216
12Coastal Cavaliers133100211530-319214
13Curtin Rugby131120139834-69504
14ARKs130121205570-36513
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra1312105701094611159
2Cottesloe131210515132383957
3Joondalup1310303751322431050
4Associates131030542176366949
5Nedlands13850366223143739
6Kalamunda1376036431945533
7Southern Lions1375134131724333
8Wanneroo137603263260331
9Wests-Scarborough13580308345-37424
10Coastal Cavaliers13481273331-58422
11University13490254398-144622
12Perth-Bayswater133100207316-109618
13Curtin Rugby13112081655-57415
14ARKs13013018761-74300
Season 2020
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands131210452116336856
2Palmyra131120477165312852
3Cottesloe131120436147289852
4Joondalup1310304061312751050
5Coastal Cavaliers1375126320558434
6Associates13670342180162832
7Southern Lions1376027924336432
8ARKs13661253265-12632
9Kalamunda13670306326-20731
10Wests-Scarborough1248029327617622
11Perth-Bayswater12471229260-31422
12Wanneroo13391197398-201317
13University13112081677-59615
14Curtin Rugby13013042667-62511
picture unavailable
31 Oct - CURTIN UNI GOATS 2020 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐 #tohellandback
picture unavailable
31 Oct - OVERS V UNDERS TODAY! A tradition as old as time itself! The old goats up against the young kids in a ‘friendly’ rugby game. Team mates get lined up, they may even score tries. Just know this game doesn’t count to any tally. But in true goat fashion it’s fun as hell! So get those boots out one last time this season! The rules are simple. Over 30 v Under 30 Age on the day dictates your team. Then gather together post game and have your say at the AGM, 2:30pm in the Dome! Following the AGM we’re headed over to the @vicparkhotel for the Bledisloe at 4:45pm 📅 31 Oct 2020 ⏰ 1:00pm 📍 Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni
picture unavailable
30 Oct - CURTIN UNI PREMIER GRADE 2020 Top (L-R): P Whittington (Manager), G Macarubbo, D Sampson, C Simkin, C Rayner, N Chadwick, B Davis, A Ready, H Taefu, S Dunne, E Burns Middle (L-R): D Thornton (Coaching Director), J Tang (Physio), J Renshaw, A Ansbro, A Connelly, E Daniel, R Keegan, L Becker, J O’Reilly, V Sialavai, A Costello (President) Bottom (L-R): Z Wain, P Greenaway, T Chadwick, R Fulton (Captain), Q Hay, S Thogersen, T Cross, B Hewett Absent: P Hollick (Coach), M Parker (Coach), A Klewinghaus, T Ogawa, N Suckling, H Anderson, A Kupfer, A Lightbody, I Wright, N Hewett, N Eve, C Kovaleski, D O’Leary, J Lemon, J Roberts, L Costello, B Gardner, H Brown, I Rarasea, M Stevens, R Harada, T Bailey Photo Editing: L Rodriguez Vayda Sport
picture unavailable
30 Oct - CURTIN UNI RESERVE GRADE 2020 Top (L-R): A Maugatai (Coach), J Lemon, M Plummer, C Rayner, E Burns, B Chang, A Slabber, B Gardner, B King, M Reed, B Hewett, J Logie, M Slabber, R Edwards, S Dunne, J Roberts, Middle (L-R): R Patterson-Hyde, J O’Reilly (Coach), K Churchward (Physio), L Morrell, A Ansbro, B Davis, G Macarubbo, P Slabber, H McNicholl, A Masters, S Honotomin, M Chadwick (Coach), A Costello (President), C Mousley (Manager) Bottom (L-R): J Renshaw, T Cross, C Simkin (Captain), Z Wain, D Sampson Absent: R Vercoe, M Stevens, H Anderson, J Walker, A Lightbody, L Mitchell, G de Klerk, N Hewett, R York, B Tan, C Cowley, D O’Leary, I Coles, I Rarasea, J Tuhoro, J Tiavo, M Tauli, A Stewart, B Fleming, C Tuiletoa, C Kovaleski, D Lesatele, N Papamarkos, S York, T Bailey Photo Editing: L Rodriguez Vayda Sport
picture unavailable
29 Oct - CURTIN UNI THIRD GRADE 2020 Top (L-R): A Maugatai, T Cross, M Plummer, R Turner, N Carter, B Gardner, N Nield, B King, J Camplin, J Jones, L Mold, T Loveland, H McNicoll, M Reed, W Weir, J Kereopa, M Bowen, A Masters, A Thompson, R Eldred, J De Castro Middle (L-R): J Brown (Manager), H Norrish, B Chang, G Macarubbo, B Hewett, D Weir (Coach), J Johnson, M Woodford, J Renshaw, B Hornsby, I Idris (Physio), P Whittington, D Keegan, R Patterson-Hyde, S Hontomin, J Kessler, J Logie, C Mendoza, L Stewart, Ed Claassen, J Kidd, G Jaeckel (Coach), A Costello (President), R Edwards Bottom (L-R): E Roche, M Ricciardello, D Lim, J Deptford, N Machek, D Rodriguez (Captain), D Sampson, M Wylie, C Marr, L Morrell, C Van Galder Absent: J Newton, A Makotose, L van der Merve, J Whitear, J Middleton, M Faithfull, W Blakey, C Lamont, X McFarland, D Azizul, M Stevens, N Hewett Photo Editing: L Rodriguez Vayda Sport
picture unavailable
29 Oct - Response to Basil Zempilas' comments on 6PR 28th October 2020 OUTinPerth TransFolk of WA Basil Zempilas - Lord Mayor of Perth
picture unavailable
27 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 Massive thank you to everyone that came down the other night to celebrate the season that was with us! Congratulations to all our deserving winners on the night! Premier Grade: Best & Fairest: Vauea Sialava Most Improved: Peter Greenaway Coach’s Award: Thomas Chadwick Player’s Player: Vauea Sialava Reserve Grade: Best & Fairest: Heath Anderson Most Improved: Josh Renshaw Coach’s Award: Euan Burns Player’s Player: Euan Burns Third Grade: Best & Fairest: Philip Whittington Most Improved: Jovan Keropa Coach’s Award: Leighton Morrell Player’s Player: Josh Jones Front Rower of the Year: Quentin Hay Best Colt Age Player: Sebastian Thøgersen Club Person of the Year: Jonathan Logie Brian Paki “Guts and Determination Award: Robert Fulton Bob Lutherborrow Award for Goat Spirit: Max Plummer
picture unavailable
21 Oct - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 16 Going · 31 Interested
picture unavailable
21 Oct - Congratulations Nick! Prem Grade Team of the Season!!! The quickest man in Prem Grade rugby can’t be beat! Now that the #FMG Senior Rugby season is all said and done. 🏆🔥 We would like to introduce your 2020 #Fortescue Premier Grade - Team of the Season, based on P.G. Hampshire votes from this year! 🏉🏅 READ MORE: bit.ly/35k3AwI #GrowingTheGame #FortescueNews
picture unavailable
17 Oct - GANG GANG WE ON TODAY! The bar is open in the clubhouse from 1pm, grab a bev and enjoy the Caprinae Cup with us on this glorious October Saturday. Goats Presidential XV v Perth Rams RUFC ⏰ 1pm 📍 Edinburgh Oval 69 Went · 40 Interested
picture unavailable
16 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 - LAST CHANCE TO BUY TICKETS! If you haven’t already, get your tickets to the awards night now, the ticket portal closes at 12pm today! Come and join us we as wrap up the season together at The Bentley Hotel tomorrow night! Tickets are $70pp and include a 2 course meal and drink on arrival! Purchase your tickets today through the @vaydasport Goat Portal. https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night/
picture unavailable
14 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT INSPO 2020 Still scratching your head on what to wear on Saturday night? Unsure what a cocktail dress code is? Flick through for some inspo, from maroon, black, mustard and animal print. Come and join us we as wrap up the season together at The Bentley Hotel this Saturday night! Tickets are $70pp and include a 2 course meal and drink on arrival! Purchase your tickets today through the @vaydasport Goat Portal. Ticket sales close on Friday morning! https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night/

picture unavailable
9 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 Come and join us we as wrap up the season together at The Bentley Hotel next month! Tickets are $70pp and include a 2 course meal and drink on arrival! Purchase your tickets today through the Vayda Sport Goat Portal. https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night/
picture unavailable
8 Oct - Season may be over but you can still wear goat gear! Get your hands on these jocks! https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-goats-boxer-briefs/
picture unavailable
5 Oct - How great is this! Our brothers taking home the “Sports Club of the Year” at The Proud Awards on the weekend! Great stuff Perth Rams RUFC Last night The Rams won ‘Sports Club of the Year’ at The Proud Awards 2020, sponsored by our friends at Connections Nightclub. We could not be more humbled by the overwhelming support and recognition from our Perth community. We would like to dedicate this award to every kid who got picked last in school sport, felt awkward putting on a jersey or was bullied on a playing field. We are committed to providing a safe, fun and inclusive environment for all people to participate in rugby no matter their sexuality or gender expression. ... #pride #diversity #gayrugby #igrugby #partofmore #inclusiverugby #rugbyforall #lgbtsports #prideinsport #gaysports #gayperth
picture unavailable
2 Oct - AWARDS NIGHT 2020 Come and join us we as wrap up the season together at The Bentley Hotel next month! Tickets are $70pp and include a 2 course meal and drink on arrival! Purchase your tickets today through the Vayda Sport Goat Portal. https://vaydasport.com/shop/cu-rugby-awards-night/
picture unavailable
1 Oct - What a weekend it was last week! We had Papa Chadwick and his boys Tom and Nick playing together for the first time against their old club in third grade. Then in the Ressies game, the Slabber brothers all fronted up for the first time in Goat colours. What a momentous occasion for both families! Congratulations all!
picture unavailable
27 Sep - Curtin University Rugby added an event. 33 Went · 35 Interested
picture unavailable
27 Sep - UP THE GOATS! Big thank you to all our players, coaches, committee, family and supporters for this season! We’ve still got a few more events to wrap up the season. But that’s all she wrote for the 2020 RugbyWA Community FMG Premiership Comp for the Goat family. We can’t wait to see you all in 2021! Goats to hell and back! 🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐🐐
picture unavailable
26 Sep - Belt Up Round 13 Wrap Up: v UWA Rugby Club The thirds walked away with the trophy for scoring the last try i. Their game. Both thirds and Ressies fought hard today. That’s us done for the 2020 season. Good luck to all teams in the finals next week!

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2020 - GO THE GOAT