Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby started a Womens Rugby team in 2015. Join them now for even bigger and better things.

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls, with the Goats fielding teams from Under 6 to Under 10.

Show me »

Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Rockingham1818009861328541688
2Southern Lions1814316291894401270
3Mandurah1811616873273601258
4Curtin Rugby1898138535035947
5Swan Suburbs181080422431-9747
6Perth Irish185121275559-284527
7ARKs183150207898-691113
8Bunbury13013078658-58000
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1815304772002771272
2Mandurah1815304321552771171
3Rockingham1813504141472671365
4Curtin Rugby181170365245120953
5ARKs188100277301-24739
6Bunbury185130286495-209525
7Perth Irish185130198456-258424
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kwinana161420470873831268
2Cottesloe161240345142203856
3Southern Lions1611503211861351155
4Curtin Rugby16790234325-91533
5University164120168403-235420
6Associates33001012972214
7Palmyra30301481-6700
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo161600569325371478
2Kalamunda1613304821193631365
3Cottesloe161420429139290864
4Palmyra169705262762501046
5Southern Lions16871413313100943
6Perth-Bayswater16880391178213941
7ARKs16691359370-11733
8Swan Suburbs16313086788-702214
9Curtin Rugby16214093733-640311
picture unavailable
20 Feb - Jack Secher: Good Afternoon, Before I purchase a bike of gumtree I thought I'd see if anyone was getting rid of one on here? Thanks Jack
picture unavailable
17 Feb - Exciting times ahead folks. Curtin Women's have joined forces with Perth Irish to form a super strong women's team in 2017 🐐🇨🇮 Women's rugby is taking off so if you're keen to be a part it - get in touch with super coach Hedley Norrish 0421 831 249 or mighty manager Simone Marsh 0432 286 231 Go the Irish Goat!!!
picture unavailable
17 Feb - Hedley Norrish: Great training session for the Ladies team last night with non other than Western Force loose head prop Francois Van Wyk.
picture unavailable
17 Feb - Nik Machek: What time is the Saturday training session on?
picture unavailable
16 Feb - Cesar Niarquin: Quentin and I are looking for a job in perth, if you know someone who is looking for anything please contact us 😎 Thanks Cesar
picture unavailable
14 Feb - Jack Secher: Good Evening, I am a new arrival with Curtin this year and I am looking for work, I have attached the connection to my linked profile below. I am looking for any work that will allow me to pay the bills and have a good time in Western Australia and have previously had experience in Gyms, Bars, Hotels and worked as a labourer among a plethora of other jobs. If you are or know of someone looking for staff, please get in contact, at the moment I available through Facebook or email - jwsecher@gmail.com (phone will arrive sorted shortly). Thanks in Advance! Jack
picture unavailable
13 Feb - Womens Rights: This is important to us all because the International Court of Justice and Human Rights must act now to prevent women from being physically tortured. They have to act on behalf of all women to change the way women are treated and provide compensation for women who have been abused by the government. Women must be free to express and not be forced into prostitution. Government and politicians use women like business, by taking away their human rights and using their bodies. They are taking advantage of unemployment, whenever they want. They don’t respect their property, and their aren’t given any jobs and rights away from their properties. Rape is illegal but women are being raped in many countries, sometimes in front of their own families. The rapists deliberately don’t wear condoms infecting women with STIs. This is about power and violence. Girls and women are blamed by the society. They are slaves. Please support this cause for your sister, daughter and granddaughter. Like the page “Women’s Rights”and Share it with your friends or family. When i was talking with the authority, he came to me and told me why do you want to suffer because of women. I realized he doesn't know that it affects him as well. He does not understand that over controlling them causes trouble which affects him. Putting the rules of her not having any relationship with people around you also causes problems. I found that he doesn't understand that the authorized gets charged for developing relationships with workers. That is the life that he is challenged.no one has a right over their life. Only one person I found that understands the rights. He was a dictator however never involved in human rights. Because he knew they affected him He joined all the tribe and respected his life as well as rights. The job shouldn't eliminate a person's life and during work time a person should respect what she does.. and when you finish work the job should respect your life. He was a dictator but he never interferes with human rights because he enjoyed it as well. No one was judging him that he was with a particular person which is caused by all of this is jealousy and selfishness It caused the problem to be killed and raped. If they had right this wouldn't be happening . Even the killer also end up in prison. Support women rights for your wife and sisters to have rights , your sons will have rights as well. This is my country and they abuse our people by physiological torture and physical pain and they deny people fair jobs. false governing and greed let them not give people jobs while there are many jobs in the infrastructure like transport and they give frequency of fines for working at such and can be up to 500 dollars were the normal fine is 4 dollars. they have a license but still wont give you a license, and gives you fines in anyway and to stop you from obtaining a license and when you dont deal with the fine they take your property and house away and this is finacial torture to stop you talking and the people dont have rights. When they take you to court they start charge lowyer fee. Then the pay come around 4 thousand . The contral pubishement treetment force 5hem to commit suicide. Then community looses responsibility and start take medication for stress. The person being happy reconect someone to be normal. Teaching is something that huide people than punishment which challenges people. When i was talking with the authority, he came to me and told me why do you want to suffer because of women. I realized he doesn't know that it affects him as well. He does not understand that over controlling them causes trouble which affects him. Putting the rules of her not having any relationship with people around you also causes problems. I found that he doesn't understand that the authorized gets charged for developing relationships with workers. That is the life that he is challenged. no one has a right over their life. Only one person I found that understands the rights. He was a dictator however never involved in human rights. Because he knew they affected him He joined all the tribe and respected his life as well as rights. The job shouldn't eliminate a person's life and during work time a person should respect what she does.. and when you finish work the job should respect your life. He was a dictator but he never interferes with human rights because he enjoyed it as well. No one was judging him that he was with a particular person which is caused by all of this is jealousy and selfishness It caused the problem to be killed and raped. If they had right this wouldn't be happening . Even the killer also end up in prison. Support women rights for your wife and sisters to have rights , your sons will have rights as well. Parents, we have to be together to fight about the rights of our daughters. No parent wants their daughter to grow up and work as a prostitute. At the same time, no parents want their children to get raped. I’m happy to see that a lot of politicians are parents. In my country some of them have 1 or more daughters. With this in mind, they have to support me. It is a shame to see that politician with sisters, and daughters are against me and what I’m doing. They are against me, and they don’t want their children or sisters to get rights. The people doing this job are suffering, and are not doing it because they are happy. We have to feel their pain. In my experience i have never seen a woman with a Masters degree in Prostitution. I also have never seen a TAFE that trained women to be prostitutes. I have never seen anyone called to be a prostitute for work experience. I feel pain because of a lot of of parents with children, who don’t want to side with me and go against this. Some think that the people doing this don’t have masters degree or any education.Some think that the people doing this job come from poor families. In my mind they are only thinking about themselves, and are not thinking of what could happen in the future, if their daughters become prostitutes. If you travel across the world, you will find that some who do this job have masters degree, and some come from a rich family or a politician family. You’ll find that some of the people are rich, but were poor before they were prostitutes. My example of this is of all of the rich families in my country who used to be refugees. A lot of royalty families were once refugees. Go ask King Mutebe, and what job he or his family did when he was a refugee. This will give you experience that anything and anyone can do this job. If the King had had a good job and life when he was a refugee, he would have never thought of going back and becoming king. A bad life had bought him to forget what his fathers story, when his father was killed while he had been on the throne. Make an inquiry on all refugees, and look for what job they had been doing. Ask them where they had come from, and you’ll find that some of them came from rich and powerful families. You will start to understand that rights for everyone is important. We aren’t allowed to abuse these women who do this job, to want income from them. They have to be free and take care of themselves. The politicians are not allowed to tax them or make them pay for license. If any parent thinks is a good job, they need to send their children to do this job for work experience. When I was a teenager I saw that the government in my country when people asked about their rights they punished them and tortured them and put them in prison. They never solved the problem and the refugees run away, and they started to look for revenge. They revenge on their families and their own people. A father don´t want their to kids to mistakes. But politicians repeat the mistakes, forgetting people rights and affecting their families. Ida min, their family and supporters are now refugees. Some are homeless and without a job, some opt for prostitution, and some just find underpaid jobs. Saddam, is your family, and your supporters? Do you think they had a good life? Thinking about Gaddafi, did their supporters and family have good life? They are in prison and without option to go outside. And won´t be easy for them to be free. Politician please support my petition. In the future, by signing the petition you will save your family, to this problem we have seen repeating over again. Also you will avoid more revenge and further refugees, and to stay at your position. Quick sign this link: Before I started campaigning about women rights I voted and would send my votes through post office and they would be delivered. but now that some are not happy, I posted my votes and were not delivered. now all am told is that I didn't vote. this means it wast dismissed. I don't blame the person who wrote me the letter because the rules give power to torture other through government rules. People who don't be blamed for what they did. They use psychological touture ghrough rules. Someone who misplaced it used psychologocal toture to toture me financially. most financial totures are financially. the worst toture is financially which is worse than being prisoned. wants ro distress you and destrou or kill yourself not to be blamed for toturing you. because he knows the person's happiness is finance.. That is a persons right to be totured. if they want to vote they should and if they don't want to they shouldn't. they do it to toture us but they to are totured. it totures the police, soldiers and the leader. they use it to toture the leader to destroy his family as well. thay minister is abusing president. Then you find the wife blaming husband having affair with the leader. then everyone wears it and it destroyes them. If they have children won't have the right to teach children. the children won't be able to trust parents sonce they do it as well in office. when the leader goes home only to find the wife stressed alot. When I spent time campaigning you was sending yoh to have affairs. the woman adds the destress and be like of you go to office am finding someone else as well. even him won't be able to give advise about bf and gf. All people who are totured have rights to question government to destroy their family. even in a rules where it says don't badname someone. even their partners would have rights to blame gvt for destroying their family to cause them stress. Achild , A wife or a husband have rights to report gvt to destroy their brain. even me I have right to blame them. I voted but my vote wasn't delivered so that they can affect me financially they misplaced it. they want me to pay fine but when I vote I don't get money. if they paid me they would have stopped paying me. Cigarette was 10 but was increased so that people can stop cigarette. but it wasn't for people to stop cigarette. they wanted income from it. and it is now 50 dollars. it has increased the criminal. who smokes and who doesn't are all affected. who smokes when goes to robe around cigarettee might shoot whoever is arround. Even the police are included.I would go on but for now we are an eye for an eye. if you don't have a wife you are toutured as well starting living by youself all the time now and then. we miss to teach each other and solve problems and all gain from it. now no one is winning even who is running after you has his own stress . I stop from here even if am intrested in continuing. https://m.facebook.com/profile.php?
picture unavailable
13 Feb - Week 3 of training is already here folks It's time to ..
picture unavailable
9 Feb - Cesar Niarquin: Training today?
picture unavailable
4 Feb - Jonathan Logie: Heading to JB Oriellys in Subiaco later to watch Scotland beat Ireland if anyone's keen.
picture unavailable
3 Feb - Tawhai Hawkins: Curtin Gaot I've got a 5x2 house in queens park plenty of room out front and back. Ready to go now. Price negotiable. Please contact me on 0408922978. If any interest.
picture unavailable
2 Feb - There is still time to get on board as a sponsor folks with 💯 Club tickets and Partnership options still up for grabs, but get in quick!! #2017goatrugby
picture unavailable
2 Feb - 1st Thursday preseason training session tomorrow night - ARRIVE 6.30PM FOR WARM UP, 6.45PM START. In celebration there'll be a scrumptious BBQ put on afterwards where you can talk yourself up to new players ahead of the season or make a good first impression if you're a new GOAT family member. #goatthelife
picture unavailable
1 Feb - Curtin University Rugby updated their profile picture.
picture unavailable
31 Jan - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
31 Jan -
picture unavailable
31 Jan - Training starts....TODAY! 6:30pm Edinburgh Oval Get it on!!
picture unavailable
30 Jan - Here we Goat!! 2017 PreSeason kicking off tomorrow night 6:30pm at Curtin - be there!!
picture unavailable
28 Jan - Daniel Sampson: 7s squad represent!
picture unavailable
26 Jan - Jonathan Logie: Anyone not going to Busselton able to give me a hand sat around the house and garden. I'm moving! Payment in the form of beer and BBQ.
picture unavailable
25 Jan - Only a few weeks left! If you want to be part of a great brand and help Curtin University Rugby Club get even better then get on board as a sponsor. The 💯 Club and Partnership means businesses and individuals alike are both welcome. Spread the word! #curugby #curugby2017 #gothegoat
picture unavailable
19 Jan - For those super eager, there's a pre-pre-season training session being held at the Clubhouse on Saturday. Start time 0645hrs.
picture unavailable
20 Jan - It's Training Day (not featuring Denzel Washington)...in less than 2 weeks time! Official pre-season training commences 31st January @ 6.45pm. No warm-up, its straight into drills so it is recommended that players do turn up at 6.30pm and get prepared. Bring your boots, friends and sidestep you've been working on over the off-season. Field 1 (main field), Edinburgh Oval - Curtin Uni, Bentley. P.S. just quietly, good movie that Training Day is.
picture unavailable
16 Jan - This is who we are. 😉

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT