Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates181800879937861890
2Curtin Rugby1815306821884941272
3Perth Irish181440467218249864
4Perth-Bayswater181440531292239864
5Kwinana1812606772754021260
6Cottesloe1812604652462191159
7University #216115033132011650
8Wests-Scarborough18990267335-68541
9Joondalup188100334464-130739
10Bunbury187110437497-60937
11Curtin Rugby #2187110281429-148836
12Perth Irish #2186120265388-123630
13Nedlands186120232606-374529
14University182160163644-481412
15Kalamunda182160163699-536210
16Swan Suburbs514048153-10526
Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra141400569844851066
2Nedlands141130325152173549
3Kalamunda14851338154184943
4Diva Lionesses1467126123328531
5Cottesloe142120149383-234311
6Curtin Rugby14014041677-63600
picture unavailable
26 Sep - Happy Birthday Jeremiah "Barry" Walsh!!
picture unavailable
25 Sep - Great snaps from the Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club game last weekend. Nice jerseys btw 😂🤷🏾‍♂️ #getrammed 🏉 🐑 🏳️‍🌈
picture unavailable
21 Sep - Good luck to the Perth Rams - Rugby Union Football Club this weekend, taking on the Melbourne Chargers Rugby in their first game as a club! Come back with the win! #getrammed 🏳️‍🌈 🐑
picture unavailable
20 Sep - Thank you Team Goat for your incredible generosity 🐐 a fantastic night that made the hangover 100% worth it! Lots of love Team Whittington xx
picture unavailable
18 Sep - Brian Paki Award
picture unavailable
17 Sep - Another season has come and gone and we’re all looking forward to the future of the club. In 2019 we celebrate 50 years of goat. Join us at this year’s AGM as we plan for 2019 and vote on the current committee. This is open for everyone to attend, have your say in the club’s future. This is your club. But before the AGM will be our annual Overs v Unders game. “What’s that?” I hear you say. It’s our famous over 30 v under 30 rugby game, this is your chance to lay a hit into your fellow goat and have some fun. It’s open to both men, ladies and non goats too. 11:00am - Overs v Unders 12:00pm - BBQ and AGM
picture unavailable
16 Sep - First Grade Awards
picture unavailable
13 Sep - Historic moment! Congratulations Perth Rams! #perthrams #curugby #rugbyisforall
picture unavailable
13 Sep - 🚨 $50 PRESALE ENDS TONIGHT 🚨 Secure your spot now, details in the event page. Prices go up to $60 if you’re paying tomorrow or Saturday. Your entry gets you a three course meal (choice of steak or barramundi, plus a vegetarian option), drink on arrival and a great evening with your goat family 🎉 🐐
picture unavailable
10 Sep - THIS SATURDAY NIGHT!!!! Make sure to book your tickets! $50 pre sale ends on Thursday. See the event page for all the details.
picture unavailable
6 Sep - 📣 PRESALE CLOSES IN ONE WEEK 📣 Secure your tickets before it’s too late, also help us lock in catering numbers. We can’t let you go without a feed. When: Saturday 15 September Where: The Irish Club (Subiaco) Time: 6pm-late Dress: Cocktail Cost: $50 pre-sale - Bank Transfer Only - ENDS IN ONE WEEK!!! $60 after Thursday 13 Sept - Cash on the night or Bank Transfer Account Name: Curtin University Rugby Union Football Club Inc. BSB: 016 412 Account Number: 4507 49326 Please include your name as a reference. RSVP: Once payment has been transferred please screenshot and advise Richard Patterson-Hyde, including screenshot if possible (via facebook or text on 0430 453 009).
picture unavailable
4 Sep - What’s worse than stock images? You missing out on next weekend’s Goats Awards Night When: Saturday 15 September Where: The Irish Club (Subiaco) Time: 6pm-late Cost: $50 pre-sale - Bank Transfer $60 after Thursday 13 Sept - Cash on the night or Bank Transfer What do I get: Three course meal, drink on arrival and knowing that you’re not as lame as people who feature in stock photos. RSVP: Once payment has been transferred please screenshot and advise Richard Patterson-Hyde, including screenshot if possible (via facebook or text on 0430 453 009). Account Name: Curtin University Rugby Union Football Club Inc. BSB: 016 412 Account Number: 4507 49326 Please include your name as a reference. Hurry, there’s just over a week left before presale tickets end!
picture unavailable
1 Sep - Cooking up the meanest brekky BBQ for the RugbyWA Juniors finals. Bunnings Warehouse Australia eat your heart out.
picture unavailable
30 Aug - Remember there’s no training tonight, but the awards night is coming up on September 15. So those Thriller moves you’ve been testing out of the field will now yield results on the dance floor. Details in the event page: https://www.facebook.com/events/2124775144477272/?ti=icl 📷 Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
29 Aug - Curtin University Rugby shared their event.
picture unavailable
29 Aug - Waking up on grand final morning like. 📷 Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
27 Aug - The biggest night of the year is just around the corner. It’s the Goats Awards Night! When: Saturday 15 September Where: The Irish Club (Subiaco) Time: 6pm-late Cost: $50 pre-sale (includes 3 course meal and drink on entry) - Bank Transfer $60 after Thursday 13 Sept (includes meal and drink on entry) - Cash on the night or Bank Transfer RSVP: Once payment has been transferred please screenshot and advise Richard Patterson-Hyde, including screenshot if possible (via facebook or text on 0430 453 009). Payments will also be accepted over the bar this Thursday night. Account Name: Curtin University Rugby Union Football Club Inc. BSB: 016 412 Account Number: 4507 49326 Please include your name as a reference. It’s a night where we celebrate the year that was and sign off the 2018 season. 🐐🐐🐐🍾🍾🍾🍻🍻🍻
picture unavailable
26 Aug - Mac Energy Corporation Wrap Up: We are all proud of the boys making it to the big show this year. Unfortunately we couldn’t come away with the spoils against an unbeaten Associates Rugby Union Football Club congrats to Soaks for taking out the competition this year. Let’s do it all again in 2019! #50yearsofgoat #curtinrugby
picture unavailable
25 Aug - Valiant effort today boys
picture unavailable
25 Aug - FMG Community Grand Final Result Curtin 11 - Associates 40

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2018 - GO THE GOAT